Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 67 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Barron, Hugh
Request a photo of this book
Title: DOLL BABY
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback; Third Printing
Notes: The story of a Hollywood sex goddess and the men who ruled and ruined her. White pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and chipped, last three pages have a closed tear approx. 1". ; 319 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 6720
Price: $7.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Barron, Hugh

Author: Domingo, Art
Request a photo of this book
Title: MAY'S YOUNG BOARDERS
Description: Published by: Publishers Consultants, California, 1976
Binding: Paperback
Notes: BLE214, Wraps show minimal wear , light foxing. ; 192 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 7408
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Domingo, Art

Author: Mettler, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: CAREY & JULIE
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1973
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #1095, a big boy and girl discover a little island where blue dreams come true, wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled , light foxing. ; 229 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 7412
Price: $8.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Mettler, George

Author: Sutphin, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SWAPPING BLACKMAILERS
Description: Published by: Unknown N.D., Unknown
Binding: Paperback
Notes: BW23, illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps are chipped, creased and soiled , small tears near spine, light foxing. ; 190 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 7414
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Sutphin, Paul

Author: Cain, Jane
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHEATING WIVES
Description: Published by: Star Distributors, Ltd., New York, 1981
Binding: Paperback
Notes: NLT107, wraps are very lightly chipped, and soiled , light foxing and discoloration inside covers. ; 180 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 7416
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cain, Jane

Author: Dumont, Phil
Request a photo of this book
Title: ORGY AROUND THE POLE
Description: Published by: Emkay Distributing Co., Ohio, 1971
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #DB 27, wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled, light foxing, 190 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 7424
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dumont, Phil

Author: Hale, Laura
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Marriage Bed
Description: Published by: Beacon, U. S. A., 1962
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: A gripping story of a woman trapped by a marriage so warped- so twisted- that it stripped her of all decency. #B527F, pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly creased and have a few small tears near spine, some pages are lightly creased.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9171
Price: $8.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hale, Laura

Author: Hanley, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: Very Private Secretary
Description: Published by: Beacon, U. S. A., 1960
Book Condition: VG-
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: His wife was cheating, his secretary was bewitching, available and willing. #B296, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9173
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hanley, Jack

Author: McCoy, Dean
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Friendship Club
Description: Published by: Beacon, U. S. A., 1963
Book Condition: G
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: The couples came from varied backgrounds, but they had one thought in common, variety was the spice of wife. Novel based on the Behind the scenes account of the real purpose of many "Friendship" clubs and their operations. #B598F, pictorial wraps are chipped and creased, closed tear on front cover and first few pages, some pages are folded over on lower corner.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9175
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by McCoy, Dean

Author: Lord, Sheldon (Lawrence Block)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Bedroom Route
Description: Published by: Beacon, U. S. A., 1963
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: A boldly written story of the madness that turns the advertising jungle into a silken sex-trap. #B603F, pictorial wraps are chipped and creased, closed tears on spine.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 9176
Price: $20.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lord, Sheldon (Lawrence Block)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker