Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 67 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Haskell, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Hotel Doctor
Description: Published by: Venus Books, New York
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Notes: #184, A realistic story of a doctor whose patients were lonely women...women on their own, with money and time to waste...beautiful reckless women. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased and chipped. Stapled binding with wraps.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 10360
Price: $25.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haskell, Frank

Author: McDonald, Fred
Request a photo of this book
Title: Illicit Bed
Description: Published by: International Publishing Inc., California, 1963
Book Condition: G
Binding: Paperback
Notes: France Book #1062, wraps are rubbed, creased,chipped and soiled, 159 pages

Keywords:  Adult Fiction, Lesbian
Item No: 12634
Price: $40.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by McDonald, Fred

Author: Smith, George
Request a photo of this book
Title: Strange Harem
Description: Published by: International Publishing Inc., California, 1962
Book Condition: G
Binding: Paperback
Notes: France Book #1024, front cover fold out, wraps are rubbed, creased,chipped and soiled, 160 pages

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 12635
Price: $25.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, George

Author: Gregory, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: Flesh Seller
Description: Published by: Art Enterprises, California, 1962
Book Condition: VG-
Binding: Paperback
Notes: A Pillow Book, wraps are very lightly chipped and rubbed, pages are slightly yellowed, 151 pgs.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 12637
Price: $20.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gregory, David

Author: Goldberg, Joe
Request a photo of this book
Title: Quickies
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1974
Book Condition: Fair
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Arnie was a red-hot movie maker whose movies were true blue. Dell# 7305, 191 pgs., wraps are chipped, creased, rubbed and soiled, owner name, pages are slightly yellowed.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 12645
Price: $6.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Goldberg, Joe

Author: Perkins, D. M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Deep Throat
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1973
Book Condition: VG
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Based on the most controversial X-rated movie ever made (at that time) Dell# 1857, 190 pgs., wraps are lightly chipped, creased, and rubbed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 12646
Price: $10.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Perkins, D. M.

Author: Zetterholm, Tore
Request a photo of this book
Title: Six Six Six
Description: Published by: Dell, New York, 1974
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Story of how the soft drink with the hard core kick was born, uncensored from Sweden Dell# 8460, 267 pgs., wraps show minimal wear, internally clean.

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 12647
Price: $20.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Zetterholm, Tore

Author: Prichard, Georges & Merimee, Segundo
Request a photo of this book
Title: Carmen
Description: Published by: Martins Fontes, Brazil, 1986
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 63 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, text in Spanish, black pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed and creased, internally clean.

Keywords:  Erotica, Graphic Art, Opera, Adult fiction
Item No: 12675
Price: $15.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Prichard, Georges & Merimee, Segundo

Author: Golightly, Bonnie
Request a photo of this book
Title: Beat Girl
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1959
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: T-310, She was lonely and promiscuous--- 158 pgs., black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  ADULT FICTION
Item No: 13491
Price: $35.00
View other ADULT FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Golightly, Bonnie

Author: Williams, J. X.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Nudist Nympho
Description: Published by: Phenix Publishers, California, 1967
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: An Original Late-Hour Library Book, LL726, Their sun cult bared shameless passions, 192 pgs., white pictorial wraps are creased, chipped and lightly soiled, book store stamp ffep, internally clean.

Keywords:  ADULT FICTION
Item No: 13493
Price: $12.50
View other ADULT FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Williams, J. X.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker