Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 89 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schurke, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: BERING BRIDGE The Soviet-American Expedition from Siberia to Alaska
Description: Published by: Pfeifer-Hamilton, Duluth, MN, 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ has a few small chips and is lightly rubbed, small closed tear on back flap. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 225 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG

Keywords:  World History, alaska
Item No: 4767
Price: $20.50
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Schurke, Paul

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: ALASKA HIGHWAY Road to Yukon Adventure
Description: Published by: Canadian Government Travel Bureau, Canada, 1959
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Green wraps are very lightly chipped and creased. ; 25 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska, Canada
Item No: 5888
Price: $20.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Pierce, W. H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THIRTEEN YEARS OF TRAVEL AND EXPLORATION IN ALASKA
Description: Published by: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, Alaska, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Tan and black wraps are lightly soiled and creased. ; Northern History Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 105 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 6651
Price: $18.50
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Pierce, W. H.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: MID-CENTURY ALASKA
Description: Published by: U. S. Department of the Interior, Washington, D. C., 1951
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Gold colored pictorial wraps, B/W photographs, fold out map, wraps are lightly soiled, creased, chipped and rubbed. ; 8vo; 155 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 6657
Price: $10.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Black, Martha Louise
Request a photo of this book
Title: KLONDIKE DAYS
Description: Published by: Acme Press N.D., Canada
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: A small booklet, white pictorial wraps are chipped and soiled, small closed tears near spine. ; 38 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska, Klondike
Item No: 6886
Price: $20.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Black, Martha Louise

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FRONTIER SUBLIME Alaskan Art from the Juneau Empire Collection
Description: Published by: Morris Museum Of Art, Georgia, 1997
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Very nice condition; Color Illustrations; Thin Small 4to; 111 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska, Art
Item No: 6969
Price: $27.50
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Boyd, Edward M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WOLF TRAIL LODGE
Description: Published by: Alaska Northwest Publishing Company, Alaska, 1984
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Thirty years on the Kenai. Pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, owner stamp. ; Thin Small 8vo; 108 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 7212
Price: $17.50
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Boyd, Edward M.

Author: Wolff, Ernest
Request a photo of this book
Title: HANDBOOK FOR THE ALASKAN PROSPECTOR
Description: Published by: University Of Alaska, Alaska, 1964
Notes: Divided into Part I. Geology and Part II. Prospecting. A wealth of information covering every aspect of prospecting in Alaska, both technical and historical. Illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, green boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, crease on front and back, owner name. ; 8vo; 428 pages VG-, dust jacket only

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 7861
Price: $20.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Wolff, Ernest

Author: Andrews, Clarence L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STORY OF ALASKA
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1944
Binding: Hardcover; Sixth Printing
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, fold-out map included in back pocket, pictorial end pages, black cloth boards with silver lettering and decoration. Boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, moisture stain on lower spine that runs throughout book (does not affect text) , some pages have been dog-eared, owner name, DJ is lightly chipped and has crease on front and back. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 328 pages G+/G+

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 7882
Price: $35.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Andrews, Clarence L.

Author: Cushman, Dan
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GREAT NORTH TRAIL
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, DJ is lightly chipped and creased on front and back cover, owner name ffep. ; The America Trails Series; 8vo; 383 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Alaska
Item No: 7883
Price: $15.00
View other Alaska books
Ask a question    View other books by Cushman, Dan

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker