Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 299 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Merrill, Arch
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOUTHERN TIER Volume Two
Description: Published by: American Book Company-Stratford Press In, New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light blue boards are lightly rubbed and lightly soiled, DJ is lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 212 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  American History, Narrative
Item No: 5155
Price: $18.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Merrill, Arch

Author: Wolle, Muriel Sibell
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: STAMPEDE TO TIMBERLINE The Ghost Towns and Mining Camps of Colorado
Description: Published by: Sage Books, Chicago, 1969
Binding: Hardcover; Twelfth Printing
Notes: Light blue cloth boards, mapped end pages, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name ffep, spine is slightly cocked. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 544 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5367
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Wolle, Muriel Sibell

Author: Bakeless, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE EYES OF DISCOVERY The Pagent of North America As Seen by the First Explorers
Description: Published by: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gold lettering, mapped end-pages, owner name, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 439 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5469
Price: $15.75
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bakeless, John

Author: Battelle Memorial Institute
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRANSPORT REQUIREMENTS FOR THE GROWTH OF NORTHWEST NORTH AMERICA
Description: Published by: U. S Government Printing Office, Washington D. C, 1961
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Letter from the Chairman, Alaska International Rail and Highway Commission, transmitting the final report of the Alaska International Rail and Highway Commission, pursuant to Public Law 884, 84th Congress. Tan wraps are lightly soiled, sun faded and creased, fold-out maps and map pocket on back cover. ; House Document No. 176, Vol 2 87th Congress, 1st Session; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5474
Price: $27.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Battelle Memorial Institute

Author: Nordhoff, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: C. P. R. R. The Central Pacific Railroad
Description: Published by: Outbooks, California, 1976
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: A reprint from California for Health, Pleasure and Residence- a handbook for travelers and settlers published in 1882, beautiful B/W illustrations by William M. Thayer. Light blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, number on back cover. ; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Technology, Trains
Item No: 5495
Price: $13.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Nordhoff, Charles

Author: Tye, Charles H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HAWKEYE SCHOOLMASTER In the Horse and Buggy Days
Description: Published by: School Of The Ozarks Press, MO, 1971
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial tan wraps are lightly creased and soiled. ; B&W Photographs; 141 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Missouri
Item No: 5540
Price: $20.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Tye, Charles H.

Author: Bolz, J. Arnold
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Francis Lee Jaques
Title: PORTAGE INTO THE PAST By Canoe Along the Minnesota-Ontario Boundary Waters
Description: Published by: University of Minnesota Press, Minnesota, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Mapped end pagesbrown pictorial cloth boards, DJ is chipped, rubbed and has open and closed tears. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; Signed by Author VG/G+

Keywords:  American History, Minnesota
Item No: 5706
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bolz, J. Arnold

Author: Weis, Norman D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GHOST TOWNS OF THE NORTHWEST Known and Unknown
Description: Published by: Caxton Printers, Ltd., Idaho, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Includes Oregon, Washington, Idaho, Wyoming and Montana, B/W photographs, light brown cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, horse stamp inside front cover and owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 319 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 5724
Price: $20.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Weis, Norman D.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: FALLOUT PROTECTION FOR HOMES WITH BASEMNETS
Description: Published by: Department Of Defense Office of Civil De, Washington, D. C., 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Tan wraps are very lightly chipped. ; 24 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, War, Civil Defense
Item No: 5889
Price: $10.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Drawson, Mayard C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TREASURES OF THE OREGON COUNTRY Facts of the Pacific Northwest
Description: Published by: Self Published, Oregon, 1979
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, white and orange pictorial wraps are lightly chipped. ; Vol. 5; 4to; 210 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Oregon
Item No: 6196
Price: $12.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Drawson, Mayard C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker