Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 125 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Leek, Michael E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Art of Nautical Illustration: A Visual Tribute to the Achievements of the Classic Marine Illustrators
Description: Published by: Wellfleet Press, New Jersey, 1991
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated in color, blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped on extremities, blue pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required.

Keywords:  NAVAL ARCHITECTURE TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING
ISBN: 1555217370
Item No: 13363
Price: $30.00
View other NAVAL ARCHITECTURE TRANSPORTATION SHIPS SHIPBUILDING books
Ask a question    View other books by Leek, Michael E.

Author: Ando, Yoichi
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARCHITECTURAL ACOUSTICS Blending Sound Sources, Sound Fields and Listeners
Description: Published by: Springer Publishing Company, New York, 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black pictorial boards show minimal wear, small dent in foot of boards. ; 252 pages

Keywords:  Architecture, acoustics, Sound, Music
Item No: 13511
Price: $250.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Ando, Yoichi

Author: Lambton, Lucinda
Request a photo of this book
Title: Temples of Convenience and Chambers of Delight
Description: Published by: Pavilion Books Ltd, United Kingdom, 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 160 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps show minimal wear, gift inscription ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  OUTHOUSES ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC ANTIQUES
ISBN: 1862052662
Item No: 13540
Price: $20.00
View other OUTHOUSES ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC ANTIQUES books
Ask a question    View other books by Lambton, Lucinda

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Team Zoo: Buildings and Projects 1971-1990
Description: Published by: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 152 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W and color photographs white pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, rubbed, creased and soiled, binding defect has caused the last few page to be folded over and unglued into spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ARCHITECTURE MODERN JAPAN HISTORY
ISBN: 0847814025
Item No: 13549
Price: $21.50
View other ARCHITECTURE MODERN JAPAN HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Marks, Robert W.; Fuller, R.Buckminster
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Dymaxion World of Buckminster Fuller
Description: Published by: Anchor Books, Two Harbors, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1973
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 246 pgs., illustrated with B/w photographs, white wraps are lightly soiled, chipped and creased, internally clean.

Keywords:  Technology, Design, Architecture
ISBN: 0385018045
Item No: 13696
Price: $20.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Marks, Robert W.; Fuller, R.Buckminster

Author: Holmes, Jerry
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ice Sculpture Techniques: The Cutting Edge
Description: Published by: J D Technical Design Inc, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Book and video, book is 115 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, fine condition, video is 30:27 minutes. This combination is enclosed in a VG- box.

Keywords:  ARCHITECTURE BUSINESS COOKERY AMERICAN HANDICRAFT
ISBN: 0966198328
Item No: 13833
Price: $65.00
View other ARCHITECTURE BUSINESS COOKERY AMERICAN HANDICRAFT books
Ask a question    View other books by Holmes, Jerry

Author: Moore, Charles W.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Jane Lidz
Title: Water and Architecture
Description: Published by: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 224 pgs., 180 illustrations, 130 color photographs, blue cloth boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required.

Keywords:  WATER ARCHITECTURE NATURE NATURAL RESOURCES
ISBN: 0810939754
Item No: 13846
Price: $35.00
View other WATER ARCHITECTURE NATURE NATURAL RESOURCES books
Ask a question    View other books by Moore, Charles W.

Author: Swaan, Wim; Swaan
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Gothic Cathedral
Description: Published by: Park Lane, London, 1981
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 328pgs., with 400 B/W and color illustrations, green boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is clipped and lightly chipped on head of spine, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage will be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Architecture, Gothic, Cathedrals
ISBN: 0517343835
Item No: 14217
Price: $65.00
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Swaan, Wim; Swaan

Author: Larner, Gerald and Celia
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Victor Albrow & Steven Daniels
Title: The Glasgow Style
Description: Published by: Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporat, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 23 text pages with 205 B/W plates, this scarce book presents the glass work of architect and designer Charles Rennie Mackintosh and close colleagues Margaret and Francis Macdonald, Herbert MacNair, George Walton, Talwin Morris, Jessie King and E.A. Taylor. Black boards are very lightly bumped, black pictorial DJ is clipped and lightly chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DESIGN DECORATIVE ART ARCHITECTURE
ISBN: 0800832744
Item No: 14221
Price: $200.00
View other DESIGN DECORATIVE ART ARCHITECTURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Larner, Gerald and Celia

Author: Ketcham, Diana
Request a photo of this book
Title: Le Desert De Retz: A Late Eighteenth-Century French Folly Garden, the Artful Landscape of Monsieur De Monville
Description: Published by: MIT Press, Massachusetts, 1994
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 135 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and line drawings, black cloth boards and purple and black pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GARDENS ENGLISH FRANCE HISTORY 19TH ARCHITECTURE
ISBN: 0262111861
Item No: 14222
Price: $22.50
View other GARDENS ENGLISH FRANCE HISTORY 19TH ARCHITECTURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Ketcham, Diana

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker