Displaying results 281-290 of 665 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
|
|
| Title: |
Art Encyclopedia: Western Art III
|
| Description: |
Published: Japan, 1986 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: illustrated with B/W and color photographs and plates, text in Japanese, blue cloth boards are very lightly soiled, hinges are weak, light mold on bep, brown pictorial DJ is chipped and very lightly soiled. Extra postage required. Keywords:
Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10432 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by |
| Author: |
Fischer, Katrina Sigsbee & Hurst, Alex A. |
|
| Title: |
Anton Otto Fischer Marine Artist: His Life and His Work
|
| Description: |
Published by: Teredo Books Ltd., England, 1977 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 235 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs green cloth boards are lightly rubbed, fore-edge is lightly foxed, slight warp in boards, scent of naphthalene, white pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled. Keywords:
Nautical, Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10595 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Nautical books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fischer, Katrina Sigsbee & Hurst, Alex A. |
| Author: |
Stine, Richard |
|
| Title: |
The World of Richard Stine
|
| Description: |
Published by: Welcome Enterprises, Inc., New York, 1994 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: black cloth boards in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, red pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled and has original price sticker on back cover. Keywords:
Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10865 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stine, Richard |
| Author: |
Rischbieter, Henning (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Art and the Stage in the 20th Century
|
| Description: |
Published by: New York Graphic Society, Connecticut, 1970 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: G- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong Binding: Hardcover Notes: Painters and Sculptors Work for the Theater 306 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, and drawings, red cloth boards are lightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, spine cocked, pages edges lightly soiled, cream colored pictorial DJ is soiled, chipped, creased, has open and closed tears, taped areas. Extra postage required. Keywords:
Drama, Art, Theater, Painters, Sculptors
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10914 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Drama books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rischbieter, Henning (editor) |
| Author: |
Lukacs, Attila Richard |
|
| Title: |
How to Learn, How to Labour, How to Live
|
| Description: |
Published by: Diane Farris Gallery, Canada, 1990 Book Condition: NF Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: exhibition catalog Sept. 8-26, 1990 at Diane Farris Gallery in Vancouver, Canada, jungle camouflage wraps show minimal wear, internally clean. Keywords:
Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10979 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lukacs, Attila Richard |
|
Browse Books by Category
|