Displaying results 471-480 of 665 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Chao, H. C. (compiled and Edited by) |
|
| Title: |
Kung Fu: Advanced Staff Fighting Techniques in Pictures
|
| Description: |
Published by: Unitrade Conpamy Ltd., China, 1983 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 121 pgs., illustrated with drawings, tan pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled, penciled check marks on list of books available through publisher, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Martial Arts, Kung Fu, Staff Fighting
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15009 |
|
| Price: |
$20.00 |
| View other Martial Arts books |
| Ask a question View other books by Chao, H. C. (compiled and Edited by) |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
D'apres Nature
|
| Description: |
Published by: Editions Du Trecarre, Canada, 1986 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall Oblong Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Includes art from Robert Bateman, Cludio D' Angelo, Bob Kuhn, Fenwick Landsdowne, Glen Loates, George McLean, Stanley Meltzoff, Lanford Monroe, Ron Parker, Roger Tory Peterson, John Schoenherr, and Terry Short, text in French, 192 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, light green cloth boards are very lightly soiled, red pictorial DJ is in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required for some areas. Keywords:
Language, Art, Nature
|
| ISBN: |
2892491282 | |
| Item No: |
15028 |
|
| Price: |
$35.75 |
| View other Language books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Clarke, Carl Dame |
|
| Title: |
Metal Casting of Sculpture
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Standard Arts Press, Maryland, 1948 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Describes in detail, step by step processes for lost wax process of producing sculpture and ornaments in metal, 170 pgs., rust cloth boards are very lightly rubbed, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Art, Technology, Lost Wax Process
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15073 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Clarke, Carl Dame |
| Author: |
Weinstein, Krystyna; Laurel Glen Publishing |
|
| Title: |
The Art of Medieval Manuscripts
|
| Description: |
Published by: Laurel Glen, San Diego, California, U.S.A., 1997 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 95 pgs., reproductions covering wide varieties of subjects, illustrated with rich vibrant colors, black boards are very lightly bumped, and have a few light scratches, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
MANUSCRIPTS ART MEDIEVAL HISTORY REFERENCE
|
| ISBN: |
1571456325 | |
| Item No: |
15078 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other MANUSCRIPTS ART MEDIEVAL HISTORY REFERENCE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Weinstein, Krystyna; Laurel Glen Publishing |
| Author: |
Kautzky, Theodore |
|
| Title: |
The Ted Kautzky Pencil Book
|
| Description: |
Published by: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, 1979 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Combined Edition includes pencil broadsides, pencil pictures and a portfolio of drawings, 111 pgs., B/W illustration, maroon boards are in very nice condition, orange pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, spine is slightly sun faded and has a small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Art Instruction, Pencil Drawing
|
| ISBN: |
0442215754 | |
| Item No: |
15079 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other Art Instruction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Kautzky, Theodore |
| Author: |
Jacobs, Michel |
|
| Title: |
The Art of Colour
|
| Description: |
Published by: Doubleday, Doran and Company, New York, 1931 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 91 pgs., 43 color plates, brown cloth boards are moderately rubbed and bumped, very light penciled cribbing on a few pages, spine is slightly cocked. Keywords:
Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15092 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jacobs, Michel |
| Author: |
Tokuriki, Tomikichiro |
|
| Title: |
Wood-Block Print Primer
|
| Description: |
Published by: Japan Publications, Tokyo, 1970 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 61 pgs., illustrated in B/W and color, black pictorial boards with orange spine, boards are very lightly scratched, owner stamp inside front cover, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Art Instruction, Wood Black Prints
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15114 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Art Instruction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Tokuriki, Tomikichiro |
| Author: |
Ries, Estelle H. |
|
| Title: |
The Human Side of Decorative Metals
|
| Description: |
Published by: Haldeman Julius Publications, Kansas, 1948 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Softcover Book Type: Staple wraps Notes: The heritage of copper and brass, the simple charm of pewter, the decorativeness of ironwork, and that queen of metals, silver. 29 pgs., brown wraps are lightly chipped, creased, soiled and sun faded, owner name, internally clean. Keywords:
Art, Metal Work
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15126 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ries, Estelle H. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|