Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 30 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Niu, Mike
Request a photo of this book
Title: Airframe Structural Design
Description: Published by: Conmilit Press Ltd., Hong Kong, 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Practical design information and data on aircraft structures, 612 pgs., illustrated in B/W, blue boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name on fore edge of pages, blue pictorial DJ is in nice condition, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Aviation, Technology
ISBN: 962712804x
Item No: 16731
Price: $95.00
View other Aviation books
Ask a question    View other books by Niu, Mike

Author: Manson
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ice Runway
Description: Published by: Douglas & McIntyre, Limited, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, 1984
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 220 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, gray boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Canada, Aviation, Wilderness
Item No: 16986
Price: $25.00
View other Canada books
Ask a question    View other books by Manson

Author: Cole, Duane
Request a photo of this book
Title: Roll Around a Point
Description: Published by: Ken Cook Company, Wisconsin, 1965
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 101 pgs., illustrated with drawings, white wraps are very lightly soiled, and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Aviation, Stunts, Sport, Aerobatics
Item No: 17228
Price: $35.00
View other Aviation books
Ask a question    View other books by Cole, Duane

Author: Cole, Duane
Request a photo of this book
Title: Conquest of Lines and Simmetry
Description: Published by: Ken Cook Company, Wisconsin, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 127 pgs., illustrated with drawings, white wraps are very lightly soiled, chipped and bumped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Aviation, Stunts, Sport, Aerobatics
Item No: 17229
Price: $35.00
View other Aviation books
Ask a question    View other books by Cole, Duane

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: EAA Aircraft File Number 2 Welding
Description: Published by: Expirimental Aircarft Association Inc., Wisconsin, 1965
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: No publication date circa, early to mid 1960's 64 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly scratched, owner name and initials, internally clean.

Keywords:  Aircraft, Welding, Aviation, Technology
Item No: 17254
Price: $18.50
View other Aircraft books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: EAA Aircraft File Number 3 Design Volume 2
Description: Published by: Experimental Aircraft Association Inc., Wisconsin, 1966
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 72 pgs., white and pink pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly scratched, owner name and initials, internally clean.

Keywords:  Aircraft, Design , Aviation, Technology
Item No: 17256
Price: $18.50
View other Aircraft books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: EAA Aircraft Design Volume 3
Description: Published by: Experimental Aircraft Association Inc., Wisconsin, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 72 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly scratched, owner name and initials, internally clean.

Keywords:  Aircraft, Design , Aviation, Technology
Item No: 17257
Price: $18.50
View other Aircraft books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: EAA Aircraft Pilot Reports & Flight Testing
Description: Published by: Experimental Aircraft Association Inc., Wisconsin, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 72 pgs., white and blue pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly scratched, owner name and initials, internally clean.

Keywords:  Aircraft, Aviation, Piloting, Flight Testing
Item No: 17258
Price: $18.50
View other Aircraft books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: EAA Aircraft File Number 1 Wood
Description: Published by: Experimental Aircraft Association Inc., Wisconsin, 1964
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 52 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly scratched, owner name and initials, internally clean.

Keywords:  Aircraft, Aviation, Wood
Item No: 17259
Price: $18.50
View other Aircraft books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: EAA Aircraft Wood Volume 2
Description: Published by: Experimental Aircraft Association Inc., Wisconsin, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 72 pgs., yellow pictorial wraps are soiled and lightly scratched, owner name and initials, internally clean.

Keywords:  Aircraft, Aviation, Wood
Item No: 17260
Price: $18.50
View other Aircraft books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker