Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 18 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Boyde, James P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: BIBLE DICTIONARY
Description: Published by: Ottenheimer Publishers, U. S., 1958
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Self-pronouncing; over 3, 500 entries; Biblical names, places and things defined, DJ has a few small chips and is slightly rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 121 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Religion, Dictionary, Bible
Item No: 3702
Price: $10.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Boyde, James P.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: LIFE APPLICATION STUDY BIBLE
Description: Published by: Tyndale House/Zondervan N.D.
Binding: Flexible vinyl
Notes: New International Version, burgundy leatherette covers, all edges gilt, silken bookmark, red letter edition, in-text charts and maps, dictionary concordance, the best selling study bible. Enclosed in fine box. Extra postage required. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages F+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, New Internation Bible
Item No: 7504
Price: $45.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Mounce, William D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Basics of Biblical Greek : Grammar
Description: Published by: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 446 pgs., blue boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GREEK LANGUAGE BIBLICAL GRAMMAR RELIGION BIBLE STUDIES
ISBN: 0310598001
Item No: 11294
Price: $32.50
View other GREEK LANGUAGE BIBLICAL GRAMMAR RELIGION BIBLE STUDIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Mounce, William D.

Author: Kee, Howard (Notes and References)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Cambridge Annotated Study Apocrypha (The Cambridge Annotated Study Bible and Study Apocrypha)
Description: Published by: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 1994
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 264 pgs., plus maps, tan and purple pictorial boars are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BIBLE VERSIONS ENGLISH RELIGION BIBLES OTHER
ISBN: 0521508754
Item No: 11543
Price: $25.00
View other BIBLE VERSIONS ENGLISH RELIGION BIBLES OTHER books
Ask a question    View other books by Kee, Howard (Notes and References)

Author: Kee, Howard (Notes and References)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Cambridge Annotated Study Apocrypha (The Cambridge Annotated Study Bible and Study Apocrypha)
Description: Published by: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 1994
Book Condition: As New
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Enclosed in plastic wrap, unopened copy.

Keywords:  BIBLE VERSIONS ENGLISH RELIGION BIBLES OTHER
ISBN: 0521508754
Item No: 11544
Price: $35.00
View other BIBLE VERSIONS ENGLISH RELIGION BIBLES OTHER books
Ask a question    View other books by Kee, Howard (Notes and References)

Author: Woodard, Carol
Request a photo of this book
Title: Time for Fun
Description: Published by: Lutheran Church Press, Philadelphia, 1968
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Class story book 1 in a series of 8 books for "Sunday Church School for 3's", white pictorial boards are very lightly bumped and soiled, light sun fading on spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Childrens, Bible Stories, Lutheran Church
Item No: 13039
Price: $12.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Woodard, Carol

Author: Faw, Duane L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Paramony: A Parallel and Harmony of the Urantia Book and the Bible
Description: Published by: Jesusonian Foundation, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Over 25,00 cross references, 388 pgs., blue boards show minimal wear, spine slightly cocked, white DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and has a few small closed tears, internally clean.

Keywords:  BIBLE COMMENTARIES RELIGION URANTIA
ISBN: 0940215004
Item No: 13422
Price: $45.00
View other BIBLE COMMENTARIES RELIGION URANTIA books
Ask a question    View other books by Faw, Duane L.

Author: Wright, Fred H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Costumbres y Maneras De Las Tierras Biblicas
Description: Published by: Asiciacion Mision Accion Internacional, Columbia, 2002
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Customs and Ways Of Biblical Earth, text in Spanish, 347 pgs., brown pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Religion, Bible, Spanish Text
ISBN: 9589359639
Item No: 13474
Price: $22.50
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Wright, Fred H.

Author: Newton, Isaac
Request a photo of this book
Title: Observations upon the Prophecies of Daniel, and the Apocalypse of St. John
Description: Published by: Oregon Inst Science & Medicine, Cave Junction, Oregon, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Introduction by Arthur B. Robinson, 323 pgs., tan boards with brown leatherette spine, are in nice condition, gift inscription and owners name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION
ISBN: 0942487028
Item No: 14039
Price: $75.00
View other BIBLE CRITICISM INTERPRETATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Newton, Isaac

Author: King James
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Holy Bible
Description: Published by: Abradale Press, New York, 1959
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A nice family bible with presentation section and Sermon On The Mount illuminated by Fritz Kredel, contains Old and New Testaments, 44 color plates and numerous B/W plates, beveled black cloth boards with gilt lettering, decoration and page edges, red end papers, three silken book marks, 18 color map pages, index to the maps, Biblical Encyclopedia Concordance and Subject Index (204 pages), Bible Readers' Aids. Old Testament contains 856 pages, New Testament 276 pages. Boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, 3 of the presentation pages have one name on them (2 in ink and 1 in pencil), title page and content page have a closed tear, book marks are lightly soiled, very light foxing on a few of the color plates. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Religion, King James Holy Bible
Item No: 14974
Price: $75.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by King James

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker