Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 111-120 of 140 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Schiff, Irwin A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Irwin Schiff's How Anyone Can Stop Paying Income Taxes
Description: Published by: Freedom Books, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A., 1982
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: "... exposes the fraud and deception by which the IRS extracts income taxes from uninformed Americans...and shows you how you can put a stop to it..." 179 pgs., red cloth boards show minimal wear, yellow DJ is chipped, rubbed, scratched, lightly soiled and creased, closed tear on back cover, internally clean with sound binding. Signed by Author

Keywords:  INCOME TAX BUSINESS ECONOMICS TAXATION
ISBN: 0930374037
Item No: 14869
Price: $50.00
View other INCOME TAX BUSINESS ECONOMICS TAXATION books
Ask a question    View other books by Schiff, Irwin A.

Author: Cleeton, Glen U. & Mason, Charles W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Executive Ability: Its Discovery and Development
Description: Published by: The Antioch Press, Ohio, 1946
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 540 pgs., black cloth boards show minimal wear, green DJ is very lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled, spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Leadership Abilities, Politics, Sociology, Business
Item No: 14891
Price: $27.50
View other Leadership Abilities books
Ask a question    View other books by Cleeton, Glen U. & Mason, Charles W.

Author: Porter, W. Thomas; Alkire, Durwood L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wealth: How to Achieve It!
Description: Published by: Reston Pub Co, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 335 pgs., red leatherette boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and scratched , internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Personal Finance, Business
ISBN: 0879098783
Item No: 14916
Price: $35.00
View other Personal Finance books
Ask a question    View other books by Porter, W. Thomas; Alkire, Durwood L.

Author: Wolfinger, Mark D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Short Book on Options: A Conservative Strategy for the Buy and Hold Investor
Description: Published by: 1st Book Library, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 112 pgs., green and yellow wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Stock Options
ISBN: 1403307768
Item No: 14986
Price: $12.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Wolfinger, Mark D.

Author: Dolan, J. R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Yankee Peddlers of Early America
Description: Published by: Bramhall House, New York, 1964
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A colorful history of Americans' enterprising businessmen, 270 pgs., illustrated in B/W, rust cloth boards are in nice condition, rust colored DJ is lightly chipped and soiled, owner name, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  American History, Business
Item No: 15087
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Dolan, J. R.

Author: Honigsberg, Peter Jan; Kamoroff, Bernard; Beatty, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: We Own It: Starting & Managing Coops, Collectives & Employee-Owned Ventures
Description: Published by: Bell Springs Pub, California, U.S.A., 1982
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 165 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and chipped, light cribbing on content page, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Coops, Collectives
ISBN: 0917510038
Item No: 15317
Price: $15.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Honigsberg, Peter Jan; Kamoroff, Bernard; Beatty, Jim

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: Market Supermarket and Hypermarket Design
Description: Published by: Nelson Thomson Learning, New York, 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Notes: Presents design trends for the '90's in food retailing for convenience shops to hypermarkets. 280 colored photographs, 224 pgs., black boards are in nice condition, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and scratched, small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding

Keywords:  STORES RETAIL BUSINESS ECONOMICS RETAILING
ISBN: 0934590338
Item No: 15415
Price: $45.00
View other STORES RETAIL BUSINESS ECONOMICS RETAILING books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Quaint Furniture Arts and Crafts
Description: Published by: Stickley Bros. Co., Michigan, 1981
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 80 pgs., illustrated in B/W, brown wraps are in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Business, Furniture
Item No: 15518
Price: $10.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Williams, Philip L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shhh.: How to Keep Trade Secrets... Secret
Description: Published by: Business Bookshelf Inc, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: A practical handbook for protecting your trade secrets, forms included, 235 pgs., red wraps are lightly chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BUSINESS LAW ECONOMICS
ISBN: 0963148451
Item No: 15538
Price: $25.00
View other BUSINESS LAW ECONOMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Williams, Philip L.

Author: Andrews, Edward D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Community Idustries of the Shakers
Description: Published by: University of The State of New York, New York, 1933
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: New York State Museum Handbook 15, an interesting glance at industries within the Shaker Community. 322 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, tan wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Religion, Shakers, Business
Item No: 15632
Price: $20.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Andrews, Edward D.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker