Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 121-130 of 140 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fisheries Volume Two: Salmon Fisheries
Description: Published by: Washington State Department of Fisheries, Washington, 1959
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 83 pgs., fold out maps, green cloth boards are rubbed and lightly soiled, a few fold outs have an extra crease, internally clean.

Keywords:  Fisheries, Salmon, Washington State, business
Item No: 15635
Price: $10.50
View other Fisheries books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Sauerbier, Charles L.; Meurn, Robert J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Marine Cargo Operations
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, 1985
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 691 pgs., B/W illustrations, fold out psychrometric chart, silver boards are in very nice condition, silver pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled and has a small closed tear and chip on the upper corner, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CARGO HANDLING TRANSPORTATION COMMERCIAL BUSINESS NAUTICAL
ISBN: 0471886165
Item No: 15692
Price: $40.00
View other CARGO HANDLING TRANSPORTATION COMMERCIAL BUSINESS NAUTICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Sauerbier, Charles L.; Meurn, Robert J.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Small Business Course 1 and 2
Description: Published by: South Western Publishing Company, Wisconsin, 1944
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: War Department Education Manual EM 714, a self teaching course in business, two volume set, blue wraps are lightly creased, soiled and rubbed, spines are sun faded, volume 2 has a small closed tear on back cover, 312 pgs., 292 pgs.

Keywords:  Business, Armed Forces Manuals
Item No: 15717
Price: $40.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Navin,Thomas R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Whitin Machine Works Since 1831
Description: Published by: Harvard University Press, Massachusetts, 1950
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A Textile Machinery Company in an Industrial Village, #15 in Harvard Studies in Business History Series, 654 pgs., modestly illustrated in B/W, red cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, spine is cocked, very light foxing, text is free of underlining, notes and highlighting.

Keywords:  Technology, Textile MacHinery, Whitin Machine Works, Business
Item No: 15816
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Navin,Thomas R.

Author: O'Flaherty, Fred; Roddy, William & Lollar, Robert (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Chemistry and Technology of Leather Vol. 1 Preparation for Tannage
Description: Published by: Reinhold Publishing Corporation, New York, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Monograph series No. 134, 495 pgs., illustrated in B/W, blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, light foxing on end papers, spine is lightly sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Leather Tanning, Technology, Business
Item No: 15957
Price: $65.00
View other Leather Tanning books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Flaherty, Fred; Roddy, William & Lollar, Robert (editors)

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Clark Engineering and Construction Company
Description: Published by: Builders Brochure Company, Inc., North Carolina, 1969
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 42 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green and black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, text pages have a light moisture warp, owner label, book includes a news article from Messenger Inquirer May 22, 1977 about the Clark Manufacturing Company, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Clark Engineering and Construction Company, Technology, Architecture
Item No: 15984
Price: $25.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Mitchell, John D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Making a Broadway Musical: Making It Run An Anatomy of Entrepreneurship
Description: Published by: Northwood Press, Michigan, 1989
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 131 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, red cloth boards are in very nice condition, red pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Drama, Business
ISBN: 087359049x
Item No: 16187
Price: $25.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Mitchell, John D.

Author: Sands, Trent
Request a photo of this book
Title: Reborn With Credit
Description: Published by: Loompanics Unlimited, Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Learn how to get back in the credit game after losing round one, 68 pgs., tan wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CREDIT BUSINESS ECONOMICS FINANCE
ISBN: 1559500905
Item No: 16274
Price: $12.50
View other CREDIT BUSINESS ECONOMICS FINANCE books
Ask a question    View other books by Sands, Trent

Author: Wells, Barbara
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shell at Deer Park: The Sory of the First Fifty Years
Description: Published by: Shell Oil Company, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The history of Shell Oil company from 1928 - 1978, 139 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brown leatherette boards are in nice condition, white pictorial DJ is chipped and lightly soiled, warp form moisture and closed tears (looks nicer than it sounds), internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Deer Park, Texas, Business, Oil, Shell
Item No: 16282
Price: $20.00
View other Deer Park books
Ask a question    View other books by Wells, Barbara

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Concrete Products
Description: Published by: Associated Everett Pipe Division, Washington, 1996
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Type: 3 Ring Binder
Notes: Binder includes Price List, product information on Catch Basins, Manholes, Design Data, Specials, Box Culvert and Conspan, binder is in nice condition, internally clean

Keywords:  Technology, Business
Item No: 16343
Price: $25.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker