Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 149 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Trowbridge, Carl K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Office Guide to Real Estate Appraisal Reporting : With Model Specimen
Description: Published by: Prentice-hall, Inc., Upper Saddle, NJ, U.S.A., 1976
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 192 pgs., gray leatherette boards with gilt lettering show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  REAL ESTATE BUSINESS ECONOMICS
ISBN: 0136310443
Item No: 12296
Price: $30.00
View other REAL ESTATE BUSINESS ECONOMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Trowbridge, Carl K.

Author: Robinson, Peter C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: How to Appraise Commercial Properties
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New Jersey, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 250 pgs., ephemera includes Society of Real Estate Appraisers' Sixth Annual Winter Seminar hand out, brown leatherette boards with gilt lettering show minimal wear, owner stamp ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  REAL ESTATE BUSINESS ECONOMICS
Item No: 12297
Price: $85.00
View other REAL ESTATE BUSINESS ECONOMICS books
Ask a question    View other books by Robinson, Peter C.

Author: Wu, Yuan-li
Request a photo of this book
Title: Economic Warfare
Description: Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New York, 1952
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 403 pgs., red cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, ex-library with light marking, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Economics
Item No: 12326
Price: $20.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Wu, Yuan-li

Author: McMains, Joel M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Kennels and Kenneling : A Guide for Professionals and Hobbyists
Description: Published by: Howell Book House, New York, 1994
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 204 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial boards are very lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  KENNELS PETS DOGS GENERAL BUSINESS
ISBN: 0876056613
Item No: 12350
Price: $18.50
View other KENNELS PETS DOGS GENERAL BUSINESS books
Ask a question    View other books by McMains, Joel M.

Author: Hill, Nepoleon
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Laws of Success
Description: Published by: Success Unlimited Inc., Illinois, 1969
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Sixteen lessons, teaching the true philosophy upon which all personal success is built, maroon cloth boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, the last page has a closed tear (approx 2") on spine, internally clean, spine is slightly cocked.

Keywords:  BUSINESS, SELF HELP, SUCCESS
Item No: 12565
Price: $95.00
View other BUSINESS books
Ask a question    View other books by Hill, Nepoleon

Author: Kaufman, Perry J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The New Commodity Trading Systems and Methods
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 521pgs., illustrated with charts and tables, blue boards show minimal wear, light smudges on page edges, internally clean, blue pictorial DJ is in nice condition, extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  COMMODITY EXCHANGES BUSINESS ECONOMICS COMMODITIES
ISBN: 0471878790
Item No: 12738
Price: $125.00
View other COMMODITY EXCHANGES BUSINESS ECONOMICS COMMODITIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Kaufman, Perry J.

Author: McKee, Samuel (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Alexander Hamilton's Papers on Public Credit Commerce and Finance
Description: Published by: The Liberal Arts Press, New York, 1957
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The American Heritage Series, 304 pgs, tan wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  American History, Business, Commerce, Alexander Hamilton
Item No: 12794
Price: $25.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by McKee, Samuel (editor)

Author: Chew, Sing C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Logs for Capital : The Timber Industry and Capitalist Enterprise in the 19th Century (Contributions in Economics and Economic History Ser., No. 138)
Description: Published by: Greenwood Publishing Group, Incorporated, Westport, CT, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 191 pgs., green cloth boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LUMBER TRADE CAPITALISM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISES ECONOMICS GENERAL NATURE FORESTS FORESTRY
ISBN: 0313284970
Item No: 12810
Price: $65.00
View other LUMBER TRADE CAPITALISM INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISES ECONOMICS GENERAL NATURE FORESTS FORESTRY books
Ask a question    View other books by Chew, Sing C.

Author: McMillan, Lawrence G.; Marketplace Books Staff
Request a photo of this book
Title: McMillan on Options
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 570 pgs., red boards and white pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  OPTIONS FINANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES
ISBN: 0471119601
Item No: 12894
Price: $35.00
View other OPTIONS FINANCE BUSINESS ECONOMICS INVESTMENTS SECURITIES books
Ask a question    View other books by McMillan, Lawrence G.; Marketplace Books Staff

Author: Tesser, Ted; Marketplace Books Staff
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Trader's Tax Solution : Money-Saving Strategies for the Serious Investor
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 546 pgs., black boards are very lightly bumped, white pictorial DJ shows minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  TAXATION BONDS SECURITIES ETC INCOME TAX LAW LEGISLATION UNITED STATES BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL
ISBN: 0471370045
Item No: 12895
Price: $25.00
View other TAXATION BONDS SECURITIES ETC INCOME TAX LAW LEGISLATION UNITED STATES BUSINESS ECONOMICS GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Tesser, Ted; Marketplace Books Staff

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker