Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 101-110 of 334 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Brown, Marc
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARTHUR ADVENTURES Four Books in a Box
Description: Published by: Little, Brown, Boston, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Set includes Arthur's Birthday, Arthur Meets The President, Arthur's Pet Business, and Arthur's Baby. All books are in very good condition, slipcase has a crease. ; 24mo VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4366
Price: $20.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Marc

Author: Bill, Yukon
Request a photo of this book
Title: DERBY DAY IN THE YUKON
Description: Published by: George H. Doran Company, New York, 1910
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gray pictorial cloth boards with white lettering, cloth is rubbed, light foxing, some text pages are smudged, two of the 4 B/W plates are loose, pg. 74 and 75 has a four leaf clover pressed between them, it's been there for a long time and the print is also present. ; 8vo; 128 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4458
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Bill, Yukon

Author: Paper Engineer Keith Moseley
Request a photo of this book
Title: BATMAN THE ANIMATED SERIES A Pop-Up Playbook
Description: Published by: Little, Brown, Canada, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four pop-up areas and the cast of characters including Batman, Catwoman, Commissioner Gordon, Two Face, Poison Ivy and The Joker. All pop-up areas are in good shape, boards have a few light bumps and a small hole outside pop-up section C. ; Pop-Up VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4542
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Paper Engineer Keith Moseley

Author: Mayer, Mercer and Marianna
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: ONE FROG TOO MANY
Description: Published by: Dial Press, New York, 1975
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A wordless book of a boy, his dog, turtle and frog. A new, smaller frog comes along and the efforts of the other frog to rid himself of this invader are hilarious. DJ is clipped and lightly foxed. A funny book for adults and children. ; 16mo; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4553
Price: $25.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Mayer, Mercer and Marianna

Author: Weisman, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by David P. Bradley
Title: THE STORYTELLER
Description: Published by: Rizzoli, New York, 1993
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: New to the city neighborhood, a Pueblo Indian girl finds a friend in an elderly neighbor with whom she shares stories of her people, and in return hears stories of Miss Lottie's life. Colorful, vivid, illustrations. Inscribed and signed by author. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 30 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4614
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Weisman, Joan

Author: Van Allsburg, Chris
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: THE SWEETEST FIG
Description: Published by: Houghton And Mifflin, Boston, 1993
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Notes: Wonderful story and illustrations. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4620
Price: $29.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Allsburg, Chris

Author: Balian, Lorna
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ANIMAL
Description: Published by: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Yellow boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is slightly soiled and has small tears. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4667
Price: $75.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Balian, Lorna

Author: Van Woerkom, Dorothy
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Dhimitri Zonia
Title: STEPKA AND THE MAGIC FIRE
Description: Published by: Concordia, St. Louis, Mo., 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A Russian Easter legend retold, boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, DJ has small chips and closed tears, rubbed. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4778
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Woerkom, Dorothy

Author: Douglas, Ellen (Retold by)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Walter Anderson
Title: THE MAGIC CARPET And Other Tales
Description: Published, 1997
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: DJ has small closed tear near spine. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 184 pages NF/VG

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4788
Price: $35.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Douglas, Ellen (Retold by)

Author: Gee, John
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author
Title: BUNNIE BEAR
Description:
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Pictorial paper boards are rubbed and bumped, part of plastic corb is missing on bottom of spine, some pages are detached on part of comb, light foxing, soiling and creases in pages. ; Unpaginated pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens
Item No: 4808
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Gee, John

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker