Displaying results 41-50 of 106 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Shurtleff, William & Aoyagi, Akiko |
|
| Title: |
THE BOOK OF KUDZU A Culinary & Health Guide
|
| Description: |
Published by: Autumn Press, Massachusetts, 1977 Binding: Softcover Notes: 13 medical preparations and 70 recipes, illustrated with B/W drawings, yellow pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, creased and chipped. ; Thin Small 4to; 102 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Cooking, Kudzu
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7190 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Shurtleff, William & Aoyagi, Akiko |
| Author: |
Fischer, Al and Mildred |
|
| Title: |
CALIFORNIA FIVE IN ONE COOK BOOK
|
| Description: |
Published by: Golden West Publications, Arizona, 1976 Binding: Plastic comb binding Notes: Includes Early California, California Fruits, California Products, Sea Foods, and Wine Cooking. Yellow wraps are lightly soiled and creased, small tears on foot of binding. ; 8vo; 142 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Cooking, Regional, California
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7498 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Fischer, Al and Mildred |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
ONE HUNDRED YEARS OF BREWING A Complete History of the Process Made in the Art, Science and Industry of Brewing in the World, Particularly During the Nineteenth Century
|
| Description: |
Published by: Arno Press, New York, 1974 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Illustrated with B/W reproductions of early engravings to photographs, plans and cut-away diagrams . Contains historical sketches and views of ancient and modern breweries. Lives and portraits of brewers of the past and the present. Published originally in 1903 as a Supplement to The Western Brewer, by H. S. Rich & Co. A fascinating look at brewing from prehistoric times to the end of the nineteenth century. Gold cloth boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, crease on front cover, very light foxing, owner name. Extra postage required. ; 4to; 718 pages VG/NONE Keywords:
Cooking, Beer, Breweries
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7579 |
|
| Price: |
$165.00 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Hougen, Richard T. |
|
| Title: |
LOOK NO FURTHER A Cookbook of Favorite Recipes from Boone Tavern Hotel, Berae College, Kentucky
|
| Description: |
Published by: Abingdon Press, Tennessee, 1955 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and has tiny tears; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 244 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG- Keywords:
Cooking, Regional, Kentucky
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7986 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hougen, Richard T. |
| Author: |
Sherman, Elaine |
|
| Title: |
MADAME CHOCOLATE'S BOOK OF DIVINE INDULGENCES
|
| Description: |
Published by: Contemporary Books, Illinois, 1984 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, if it's made of chocolate and really, really good, it's in this book. A light smudge on ffep (chocolate, cocoa or butter perhaps) , elsewise book and DJ show minimal wear. ; Color Photographs; 8vo; 212 pages VG+/VG Keywords:
Cooking, Chocolate
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7994 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Sherman, Elaine |
| Author: |
Van Divort, Joan |
|
| Title: |
THE COLUMBIA RIVER COOKBOOK
|
| Description: |
Published by: Directed Media, Inc., Washington, 1981 Binding: Softcover Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, back cover has a stain, a few pages are lightly stained. ; 8vo; 200 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Cooking, Regional, Columbia River
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8137 |
|
| Price: |
$10.50 |
| View other Cooking books |
| Ask a question View other books by Van Divort, Joan |
|
Browse Books by Category
|