Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 106 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Speer, Aubrey & Louise Nan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Parties with Punch
Description: Published by: Board of Temperance the Methodist Churc, Pennsylvania, 1953
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 32mo - over 4" - 5" Tall Oblong
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly soiled.

Keywords:  Cooking, Punch
Item No: 10634
Price: $6.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Speer, Aubrey & Louise Nan

Author: Valley Guild Staff; Hillyard, Kay (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Crouch, Steve (illustrator); Grensted, E. A. (illustrator)
Title: The Steinbeck House Cookbook
Description: Published by: Valley Guild, The, Salinas, CA, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 223 pgs, internally clean with sound binding, cream colored boards are very lightly soiled, light smudges on end papers, DJ is lightly soiled,chipped and rubbed.

Keywords:  COOKERY COOKING GENERAL
ISBN: 0961274204
Item No: 11141
Price: $15.75
View other COOKERY COOKING GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Valley Guild Staff; Hillyard, Kay (editor)

Author: Poister, John J.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Frank Perry
Title: The Pyromaniac's Cookbook
Description: Published by: Doubleday and Company, New York, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: For people who like to play with fire, dazzle your guests with flambe cookery of every kind, appetizers, drinks, main courses, and desserts. 239 pgs., illustrated with drawings, white cloth boards with blue cloth spine, boards are lightly soiled, bumped and rubbed, white pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and has small closed tears, gift inscription, light rubbed area on ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Cooking
Item No: 11287
Price: $125.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Poister, John J.

Author:
Request a photo of this book
Title: Good Things to Eat and How to Prepare Them
Description: Published by: Larkin Co., Buffalo, NY, 1908
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Gray fabric pictorial wraps are rubbed, soiled, creased, and slightly frayed. Corners are bumped and some of the pages are creased with a few small stains. 72 pp.

Keywords:  Cooking
Item No: 11430
Price: $10.00
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by

Author: Pepin, Jacques
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Art of Cooking Vol. 1& 2
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Step by step, fully illustrated instruction, Vol 1 342 pgs., published 1987 contains stocks & soups, eggs, shellfish & fish, poultry & gam and meat, Vol. 2 356 pgs., published 1988 contains cold charcuterie, salads & condiments, breads, pastries (savory & sweet) & petits fours, & cake, souffles & other desserts. White boards of both volumes have lightly soiled extremities, DJ's are chipped, lightly soiled and sun faded.

Keywords:  COOKERY COOKING GENERAL
Item No: 11620
Price: $250.00
View other COOKERY COOKING GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Pepin, Jacques

Author: Hewitt, Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: The New York Times Large Type Cookbook
Description: Published by: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: More than 300 recipes from the New York Times, blue boards and DJ show minimal wear, DJ is clipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COOKERY LARGE TYPE BOOKS COOKING GENERAL
ISBN: 0517467801
Item No: 11818
Price: $10.75
View other COOKERY LARGE TYPE BOOKS COOKING GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Hewitt, Jean

Author: Hewitt, Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: The New York Times Large Type Cookbook
Description: Published by: Golden press, New York, 1968
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: More than 300 recipes from the New York Times, red boards show minimal wear, DJ is soiled, chipped and lightly creased, small open and closed tears, gutter, internally clean

Keywords:  Cooking, Large Print
Item No: 11819
Price: $11.50
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Hewitt, Jean

Author: Hewitt, Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: The New York Times Large Type Cookbook
Description: Published by: Golden press, New York, 1968
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: More than 300 recipes from the New York Times, red boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Cooking, Large Print
Item No: 11820
Price: $12.75
View other Cooking books
Ask a question    View other books by Hewitt, Jean

Author: Johnson, Hugh
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vintage : The Story of Wine
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 480 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, brown pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WINE MAKING COOKING BEVERAGES SPIRITS HISTORY
ISBN: 0671791826
Item No: 12312
Price: $27.50
View other WINE MAKING COOKING BEVERAGES SPIRITS HISTORY books
Ask a question    View other books by Johnson, Hugh

Author: Rodin, Marscell
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Organic Gourmet
Description: Published by: Self Published, New Mexico, 1982
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Plastic Comb
Notes: Special waterproof edition, 112 pgs., plastic coating on yellow wraps is starting to peal, top comb is broken, internally clean.

Keywords:  Organic, Cooking, Vegetarian
Item No: 12678
Price: $12.50
View other Organic books
Ask a question    View other books by Rodin, Marscell

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker