Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 102 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Rogers Jr. , Roy
Request a photo of this book
Title: GROWING UP WITH ROY & DALE
Description: Published by: Regal Books, California, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: He was King of the Cowboys. She was Queen of the West. To us, they were just Mom and Dad and living with them was almost as rowdy as a Saturday matinee.., inscribed and signed by author, DJ has a few small chips and closed tears. ; 8vo; 206 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 3420
Price: $55.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Rogers Jr. , Roy

Author: Shaver, Sean
Request a photo of this book
Title: ELVIS' PORTRAIT PORTFOLIO
Description: Published by: Timur Publishing, Inc., 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Full of never before published photos by author, In fair/worn slipcase with pastedown photograph of Elvis on front; bottom 2" in silver cloth not leather; black leather with silver lettering on front & spine; 304 p. , [2] folded leaves of plates : ill. ; 29 cm. ; publishers limitation embossing on title page, signed by author/photographer -832 of 1956 copies. ; 4to; 304 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE

Keywords:  Music, Drama, Elvis
Item No: 3857
Price: $275.00
View other Music books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaver, Sean

Author: Leifer, Fred
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LI'L ABNER OFFICIAL SQUARE DANCE HANDBOOK
Description: Published by: Toby Press Book, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: How to square dance, how to call, 26 favorite square dances, songs & musical arrangements, illustrated with B/W drawings, wraps are rubbed, soiled and have a few small creases. ; 130 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Dance
Item No: 3994
Price: $25.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Leifer, Fred

Author: Gasiorowicz, Nina and Cathy
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MIME ALPHABET BOOK
Description: Published by: Lerner Publications, Minneapolis, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Gray boards with white lettering, boards are slightly soiled, bumped and rubbed. ; 4to VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Mime
Item No: 4011
Price: $12.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Gasiorowicz, Nina and Cathy

Author: Alexander, Rose
Request a photo of this book
Title: SLANG AND POPULAR PHRSES USED BY SHAKESPEAR ETC.
Description: Published, California, 1936
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: "Compliments" above authors name and date on front cover. Wraps have white stains on front cover and are lightly soiled, water stains and tears on lower corners of text pages, small 1/2" tear on front cover. ; 64 pages; Signed by Author G+/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Theatre, Shakespeare
Item No: 4172
Price: $45.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexander, Rose

Author: Tarantino, Quentin & Avery, Roger Roberts
Request a photo of this book
Title: PULP FICTION Three Stories about One Story
Description: Published, 1993
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Last draft of script May 1993, one page has light pencil marks. ; 4to VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Script
Item No: 4227
Price: $30.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Tarantino, Quentin & Avery, Roger Roberts

Author: Shakespeare, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: TWELFTH NIGHT
Description: Published by: Longmans, Green & Company, New York, 1947
Binding: Flexible cloth
Notes: Green cloth covers show minimal wear. ; The Swans Shakespeare's Edition of Plays; 12mo; 111 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 4809
Price: $12.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Shakespeare, William

Author: Baum, Edna Lucile
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Martha Woollett
Title: BALLET NOTEBOOK
Description: Published by: Wilcox & Follett Company, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black, white and pink boards, boards are soiled, rubbed, bumped and scratched. An one inch area near top of spine is starting to peel away. Pages are clean. ; B&W Illustrations; 4to; Unpaginated pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Dance
Item No: 4830
Price: $12.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Baum, Edna Lucile

Author: Bergquist, G. William
Request a photo of this book
Title: THREE CENTURIES OF ENGLISH & AMERICAN PLAYS 1500-1830 a Check List
Description: Published by: Theatre Library Association (?) N.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, no publication information, ex-library with usual markings on spine. ; 4to; 281 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 5109
Price: $25.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Bergquist, G. William

Author: Greenfield, Lois
Request a photo of this book
Title: AIRBORNE
Description: Published by: Chronicle Books, California, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Amazing B/W dance photographs, white pictorial wraps. ; Square 4to; 112 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 5435
Price: $27.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Greenfield, Lois

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker