Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 61-70 of 102 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Lucia, Ellis
Request a photo of this book
Title: Klondike Kate: The Life and Ledgend of Kitty Rockwell
Description: Published by: Hastings House, New York, 1962
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The Queen of the Yukon 305 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, pink cloth boards are lightly rubbed, red and brown pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly creased and soiled, very small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Drama, Alaska, Kitty Rockwell, Biography
Item No: 11319
Price: $30.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Lucia, Ellis

Author: Piercy, Marge; Wood, Ira
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Last White Class
Description: Published by: Crossing Press, Incorporated, The, Santa Cruz, CA, U.S.A., 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: White pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, lightly soiled, very lightly chipped, and very lightly dented. Interior clean and unmarked in a sound tight binding. 145 pp.

Keywords:  DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL
ISBN: 0895940272
Item No: 11372
Price: $25.00
View other DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Piercy, Marge; Wood, Ira

Author: MacNee, Patrick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Avengers : Deadline (Avengers Ser.)
Description: Published by: TV Books, L.L.C., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Yellow pictorial wraps are very lightly rubbed and very lightly chipped. Bottom front corner very lightly bumped. This nice interiorally clean copy is signed by the author in a tight sound binding. 188 pp.

Keywords:  Drama, Television, Popular Culture, Performing Arts
ISBN: 1575000725
Item No: 11373
Price: $50.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by MacNee, Patrick

Author: Oates, Joyce Carol
Request a photo of this book
Title: Three Plays
Description: Published by: The Ontario Review Press, New Jersey, 1980
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Plays include Ontological Proof of My Existence, Miracle Play, and The Triumph of the Spider Monkey, light gray boards and gray pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding, owner name.

Keywords:  AMERICAN DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR
ISBN: 0865380015
Item No: 11461
Price: $35.00
View other AMERICAN DRAMA DRAMATIC WORKS AUTHOR books
Ask a question    View other books by Oates, Joyce Carol

Author: Beaton, Cecil
Request a photo of this book
Title: Fair Lady
Description: Published by: Henry Holt, New York, 1964
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Stated 1st Edition although DJ states "Exclusive Printing for CBS Video"Cecil Beaton's diary of working on the costumes and set for the film version of "My Fair Lady". Illustrated with B/W photographs (first set of photographs are bound up-side down and after one page reappear right-side up ) and drawings by the author. This book is enhanced by 70mm print "frames" struck from the original camera negative. 128 pgs., gray boards with black cloth spine and white pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Drama, My Fair Lady, Audrey Hepburn
Item No: 11470
Price: $150.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Beaton, Cecil

Author: Bouineau, Jean-Marc
Request a photo of this book
Title: Paul Verhoeven: Beyond Flesh and Blood
Description: Published by: Cineditions, France, 2001
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 126 pgs., illustrated with color and B/W photographs, red pictorial wraps in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  DRAMA, CINEMA TELEVISION
ISBN: 2951630603
Item No: 11479
Price: $12.50
View other DRAMA books
Ask a question    View other books by Bouineau, Jean-Marc

Author: Zanotto, Testo Piero
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Thole, Karel
Title: Le Primavere Del Mostro
Description: Published by: Quadragono Libri, Italy, 1976
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Gruesome color illustrations, text in Italian, white boards are lightly bumped, soiled and rubbed, back cover has a scratch, black fep has a light scar from label removal (?) and a few fingerprints, elsewise clean internally.

Keywords:  Italian Language, Movie Monsters, Drama
Item No: 12339
Price: $75.00
View other Italian Language books
Ask a question    View other books by Zanotto, Testo Piero

Author: Holroyd, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Genius of Shaw
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 238 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black cloth boards and green pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SHAW GEORGE BERNARD 1856 1950 LITERARY CRITICISM DRAMA
ISBN: 0030435412
Item No: 12628
Price: $12.50
View other SHAW GEORGE BERNARD 1856 1950 LITERARY CRITICISM DRAMA books
Ask a question    View other books by Holroyd, Michael

Author: Shaw, George Bernard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Two Plays for Puritans
Description: Published by: The Heritage Press, New York, 1966
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Books includes The Devil's Disciple and Caesar and Cleopatra, 215 pgs. with illustrations by author, green cloth boards show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Plays, Drama, George Bernard Shaw
Item No: 12630
Price: $15.75
View other Plays books
Ask a question    View other books by Shaw, George Bernard

Author: Jackson, Michael
Request a photo of this book
Title: Dancing the Dream
Description: Published by: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1992
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Square
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Poetry and reflections of Michael Jackson, 150 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, red boards with black cloth spine, spine has a moisture stain, black pictorial DJ has bleeding from spine and a slight moisture warp and stain, internally clean.

Keywords:  MUSIC, MICHAEL JACKSON, POETRY, DRAMA
ISBN: 0385422776
Item No: 13034
Price: $45.00
View other MUSIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Michael

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker