Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 81-90 of 102 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: O'Neill, Eugene
Request a photo of this book
Title: Oregon Shakespearean Festival Association Study Guide for Long Day's Journey Into Night
Description: Published by: Oregon Shakespearean Festival Associatio, Oregon
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Plastic Comb
Notes: 41 pgs., gray pictorial wraps show minimal wear, light smudges on a few pages.

Keywords:  O'Neill, Drama
Item No: 14458
Price: $15.00
View other O'Neill books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Neill, Eugene

Author: Brown-Guillory, Elizabeth
Request a photo of this book
Title: Their Place on the Stage: Black Women Playwrights in America
Description: Published by: Greenwood Pub Group, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 163 pgs., green cloth boards with black title area and gilt lettering, a bright clean book.

Keywords:  AFRO AMERICAN WOMEN DRAMA AUTHORS
ISBN: 0313259852
Item No: 14466
Price: $15.00
View other AFRO AMERICAN WOMEN DRAMA AUTHORS books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown-Guillory, Elizabeth

Author: Shakespeare, William
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Charles Robinson
Title: The Songs and Sonnets of William Shakespeare
Description: Published by: Cresent Books, New York, 1987
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 240 pgs., 12 color plates, blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, back hinge is weak, blue pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped and has a closed tear on front cover, internally clean.

Keywords:  Drama, Poetry, Shakespeare
ISBN: 0517631814
Item No: 14711
Price: $35.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Shakespeare, William

Author: Weeks, A. L. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Playgoer: A Magazine for the Theatre Volume 1 Number 21 April 17 1949
Description: Published by: Theatre Program Co., Detroit, MI, 1927
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 32 pgs., Lynn Fontanne on cover, white pictorial wraps are soiled, rubbed and have a red stain on back cover, staples are rusted, internally clean.

Keywords:  Drama, Theater, Play Reviews
Item No: 14720
Price: $12.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Weeks, A. L. (editor)

Author: Wyatt, Isabel
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Man, a Maiden and a Tree: A Christmas Mystery Play
Description: Published by: The Michael Press, England
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: Founded on the Medieval English Mystery-Cycles, no publication date, 64 pgs., color plates by Eleanor C. Merry, blue wraps are lightly rubbed and soiled, owner name, internally clean

Keywords:  Drama
Item No: 14736
Price: $30.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Wyatt, Isabel

Author: Lynch, David; and Frost, Mark
Request a photo of this book
Title: WELCOME TO TWIN PEAKS Access Guide to the Town
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1991
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Complete with maps, message from the mayor, history, events, this book guide you through the town and gives you bits of information you may or may not want to know. (Whittlers should have at least 7 fingers) . Illustrated with B/W photographs. Green pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, scratched and soiled, 111 pgs.

Keywords:  Drama, Twin Peaks
ISBN: 0671743996
Item No: 14806
Price: $25.00
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Lynch, David; and Frost, Mark

Author: Hellman, Lillian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Another Part of the Forest
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1962
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Compass Books C117, 134 pgs., tan pictorial wraps with green spine, wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  Drama, Plays
Item No: 14811
Price: $10.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Hellman, Lillian

Author: Osgood, Bob & Hoheisal, Jack
Request a photo of this book
Title: Square Dancing for Intermediates with Glossary of Terms
Description: Published by: Sets in Order, California, 1951
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 40 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are rubbed, sun faded and lightly soiled, light cribbing on front cover and a few pages

Keywords:  Dance, Drama, Square Dance
Item No: 14900
Price: $7.50
View other Dance books
Ask a question    View other books by Osgood, Bob & Hoheisal, Jack

Author: Osgood, Ginger (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Roundancer Up-To-Date
Description: Published by: Sets in Order, California, 1952
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 24 pgs., gray pictorial wraps are sun faded and lightly soiled, internally clean

Keywords:  Dance, Drama, Square Dance
Item No: 14901
Price: $7.50
View other Dance books
Ask a question    View other books by Osgood, Ginger (editor)

Author: Wells, H. G. Screenplay Adaptation Joseph Silva
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Island of Dr. Moreau
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 229 pgs., illustrated with B/W stills from movie, tan boards and white pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Drama
Item No: 15217
Price: $17.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wells, H. G. Screenplay Adaptation Joseph Silva

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker