Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 11-20 of 32 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Ginzburg, Ralph, editor
Request a photo of this book
Title: EROS Winter, 1962, Volume One, Number Four
Description: Published by: Ralph Ginzburg And Eros Magazine, New York, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This issues theme-Love in the Bible, a short story by Ray Bradbury, Bawdy Limericks. B/W and color drawings and photographs. Boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, lower edge of spine has a tear, text is clean.; Folio; 94 pages; FIRST ed. VG condition, no DJ. Pictoral boards, minor wear to edges and corners. Includes many illustrations, including erotic photographs of Marilyn Monroe, works by Hogarth, info about the French tickler, erotic postcards from around the turn of the 19th into the 20th century, essays on prostitution, Napoleon's lovers, sex exercises, the clitoris and lots of other interesting topics. Taken from Eros magazine. Art Director: Herb Lubalin VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Erotica
Item No: 7890
Price: $33.75
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Ginzburg, Ralph, editor

Author: Hefner, Hugh (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY PLAYBOY READER AND CARTOON ALBUM Boxed Set
Description: Published by: Playboy Press, Chicago, 1974
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Cartoon album is 4to and has 320 pages of color and B/W cartoons, the reader is 8vo and has 788 pages, some authors featured include Woody Allen, Ray Bradbury, Sir Julian Huxley, Stanley Kubrick, Martin Luther King, Henry Miller, Kurt Vonnegut Jr. and many more. Both books have gold colored cloth boards with gilt lettering, are in nice condition and are contained in a slipcase. The brown slipcase is in good condition, with an inset height divider with Playboy's embossed logo, light scratched, rubbed and split in seam. cartoon album has a DJ with chips and small light creases, closed tear on back. Reader has a mylar cover with a chip. A hard to find, nice set.

Keywords:  Erotica- Playboy
Item No: 9226
Price: $150.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Hefner, Hugh (editor)

Author: Morrocchi, Riccardo & Piselli, Stefano
Request a photo of this book
Title: Diva Cine Sex Star Our Beloved Sex Stars of the 1950's, 1960's and 1970's
Description: Published by: Glittering Images, 1994
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 101 pages illustrated with color and B/W photographs and drawings, text in Italian and English, some of the most sensual movie stars of the decades. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled.

Keywords:  Erotica, Sex Stars, Porn stars
Item No: 9371
Price: $48.50
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Morrocchi, Riccardo & Piselli, Stefano

Author: Madonna/ Meisel, Steven (Pht)/ O'Brien, Glenn (Edt)/ Meisel, Steven/ O'Brien, Glenn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sex
Description: Published by: Warner, New York, 1992
Book Condition: VG+
Notes: text clean, tight and bright; contains comic and CD in opened foil wrapper. Binding is Folio. Unpaged. Spiral-bound art stock with stamped metal covers,with original foil bag carefully opened. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  Erotica, SEX Madonna, Adult, Music
Item No: 9878
Price: $275.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Madonna/ Meisel, Steven (Pht)/ O'Brien, Glenn (Edt)/ Meisel, Steven/ O'Brien, Glenn

Author: Vargas, Albreto & Austin, Reid
Request a photo of this book
Title: Vargas
Description: Published by: Harmony Books, New York, 1978
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Foreward by Hugh Hefner, 128 pgs., 200 illustrations, 60 in color, cream colored boards show minimal wear, tan pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled

Keywords:  Erotica
Item No: 10409
Price: $65.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Vargas, Albreto & Austin, Reid

Author: Vallejo, Doris
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Vallejo, Boris S. (illustrator)
Title: Enchantment
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Collection of boldly erotic stories enhanced with 15 full-color paintings, 107 pgs., black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Erotica
ISBN: 0345313062
Item No: 11200
Price: $18.75
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Vallejo, Doris

Author: Phillips, Joe
Request a photo of this book
Title: Boys Will be Boys
Description: Published by: Bruno Gmunder, Berlin, 2003
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: No text, color illustrations, pictorial boards are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Erotica
ISBN: 3861872838
Item No: 11501
Price: $25.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Phillips, Joe

Author: Roquelaure, A. N. (Anne Rice)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Beauty's Release
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Third volume in the Beauty trilogy, 238 pgs., lavender boards are very lightly sun-faded around the edges, purple pictorial DJ is in nice condition, pages are bright and clean, sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION EROTICA SLEEPING BEAUTY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ROQUELAURE
ISBN: 0525243364
Item No: 12597
Price: $185.00
View other FICTION EROTICA SLEEPING BEAUTY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ROQUELAURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Roquelaure, A. N. (Anne Rice)

Author: Prichard, Georges & Merimee, Segundo
Request a photo of this book
Title: Carmen
Description: Published by: Martins Fontes, Brazil, 1986
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 63 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, text in Spanish, black pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed and creased, internally clean.

Keywords:  Erotica, Graphic Art, Opera, Adult fiction
Item No: 12675
Price: $15.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Prichard, Georges & Merimee, Segundo

Author: Brittenham, Dale
Request a photo of this book
Title: Erotica and the Teenager
Description: Published by: Pendulum Books, Georgia, 1967
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: From the ad in back of book " Revealing, intimate case histories of the widespread sex practices indulged in by teen ages of today. Shows in startling detail the lengths the hip generation will go in their search for erotic pleasure..." 192 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are very lightly creased on spine, internally clean with nice strong binding.

Keywords:  Erotica, Sexuality
Item No: 13753
Price: $30.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Brittenham, Dale

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker