Displaying results 11-20 of 31 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Ginzburg, Ralph, editor |
|
| Title: |
EROS Winter, 1962, Volume One, Number Four
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ralph Ginzburg And Eros Magazine, New York, 1962 Binding: Hardcover Notes: This issues theme-Love in the Bible, a short story by Ray Bradbury, Bawdy Limericks. B/W and color drawings and photographs. Boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, lower edge of spine has a tear, text is clean.; Folio; 94 pages; FIRST ed. VG condition, no DJ. Pictoral boards, minor wear to edges and corners. Includes many illustrations, including erotic photographs of Marilyn Monroe, works by Hogarth, info about the French tickler, erotic postcards from around the turn of the 19th into the 20th century, essays on prostitution, Napoleon's lovers, sex exercises, the clitoris and lots of other interesting topics. Taken from Eros magazine. Art Director: Herb Lubalin VG-/NONE Keywords:
Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7890 |
|
| Price: |
$33.75 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Ginzburg, Ralph, editor |
| Author: |
Hefner, Hugh (editor) |
|
| Title: |
THE TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY PLAYBOY READER AND CARTOON ALBUM Boxed Set
|
| Description: |
Published by: Playboy Press, Chicago, 1974 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Binding: Hardcover Notes: Cartoon album is 4to and has 320 pages of color and B/W cartoons, the reader is 8vo and has 788 pages, some authors featured include Woody Allen, Ray Bradbury, Sir Julian Huxley, Stanley Kubrick, Martin Luther King, Henry Miller, Kurt Vonnegut Jr. and many more. Both books have gold colored cloth boards with gilt lettering, are in nice condition and are contained in a slipcase. The brown slipcase is in good condition, with an inset height divider with Playboy's embossed logo, light scratched, rubbed and split in seam. cartoon album has a DJ with chips and small light creases, closed tear on back. Reader has a mylar cover with a chip. A hard to find, nice set. Keywords:
Erotica- Playboy
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9226 |
|
| Price: |
$150.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hefner, Hugh (editor) |
| Author: |
Morrocchi, Riccardo & Piselli, Stefano |
|
| Title: |
Diva Cine Sex Star Our Beloved Sex Stars of the 1950's, 1960's and 1970's
|
| Description: |
Published by: Glittering Images, 1994 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 101 pages illustrated with color and B/W photographs and drawings, text in Italian and English, some of the most sensual movie stars of the decades. Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled. Keywords:
Erotica, Sex Stars, Porn stars
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9371 |
|
| Price: |
$48.50 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Morrocchi, Riccardo & Piselli, Stefano |
| Author: |
Madonna/ Meisel, Steven (Pht)/ O'Brien, Glenn (Edt)/ Meisel, Steven/ O'Brien, Glenn |
|
| Title: |
Sex
|
| Description: |
Published by: Warner, New York, 1992 Book Condition: VG+ Notes: text clean, tight and bright; contains comic and CD in opened foil wrapper. Binding is Folio. Unpaged. Spiral-bound art stock with stamped metal covers,with original foil bag carefully opened. Extra postage may be required to some areas. Keywords:
Erotica, SEX Madonna, Adult, Music
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
9878 |
|
| Price: |
$275.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Madonna/ Meisel, Steven (Pht)/ O'Brien, Glenn (Edt)/ Meisel, Steven/ O'Brien, Glenn |
| Author: |
Vargas, Albreto & Austin, Reid |
|
| Title: |
Vargas
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harmony Books, New York, 1978 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Foreward by Hugh Hefner, 128 pgs., 200 illustrations, 60 in color, cream colored boards show minimal wear, tan pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled Keywords:
Erotica
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10409 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Vargas, Albreto & Austin, Reid |
| Author: |
Vallejo, Doris |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Vallejo, Boris S. (illustrator) |
| Title: |
Enchantment
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: Collection of boldly erotic stories enhanced with 15 full-color paintings, 107 pgs., black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean. Keywords:
Graphic Art, Erotica
|
| ISBN: |
0345313062 | |
| Item No: |
11200 |
|
| Price: |
$18.75 |
| View other Graphic Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Vallejo, Doris |
| Author: |
Roquelaure, A. N. (Anne Rice) |
|
| Title: |
Beauty's Release
|
| Description: |
Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Third volume in the Beauty trilogy, 238 pgs., lavender boards are very lightly sun-faded around the edges, purple pictorial DJ is in nice condition, pages are bright and clean, sound binding. Keywords:
FICTION EROTICA SLEEPING BEAUTY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ROQUELAURE
|
| ISBN: |
0525243364 | |
| Item No: |
12597 |
|
| Price: |
$185.00 |
| View other FICTION EROTICA SLEEPING BEAUTY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER ROQUELAURE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Roquelaure, A. N. (Anne Rice) |
| Author: |
Prichard, Georges & Merimee, Segundo |
|
| Title: |
Carmen
|
| Description: |
Published by: Martins Fontes, Brazil, 1986 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 63 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, text in Spanish, black pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed and creased, internally clean. Keywords:
Erotica, Graphic Art, Opera, Adult fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
12675 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Prichard, Georges & Merimee, Segundo |
| Author: |
Brittenham, Dale |
|
| Title: |
Erotica and the Teenager
|
| Description: |
Published by: Pendulum Books, Georgia, 1967 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: From the ad in back of book " Revealing, intimate case histories of the widespread sex practices indulged in by teen ages of today. Shows in startling detail the lengths the hip generation will go in their search for erotic pleasure..." 192 pgs., orange pictorial wraps are very lightly creased on spine, internally clean with nice strong binding. Keywords:
Erotica, Sexuality
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
13753 |
|
| Price: |
$30.00 |
| View other Erotica books |
| Ask a question View other books by Brittenham, Dale |
|
Browse Books by Category
|