Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 181-190 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sahasrabudhi, N. H.; Mahatme, R. D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mystic Science of Vastu
Description: Published by: Sterling Publishers Pvt., Limited,, New Delhi, India, 2000
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 179 pgs., illustrated with charts and tables, gray pictorial wraps are very lightly rubbed, a few pages have light smudges, sound binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric
ISBN: 812072206x
Item No: 16967
Price: $30.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Sahasrabudhi, N. H.; Mahatme, R. D.

Author: Sassoon, George; Dale, Rodney
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Kabbalah Decoded: A New Translation of the Ancient of Days Texts of the Zohar
Description: Published by: Duckworth, London, 1978
Book Condition: G+
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 240 pgs., white and green wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, light stain on front cover, back cover and lower corner of page have a light coffee stain, owner name, text is free of underlining and highlighting.

Keywords:  Kabbalah, Religion, Esoteric
ISBN: 0715612891
Item No: 17101
Price: $62.50
View other Kabbalah books
Ask a question    View other books by Sassoon, George; Dale, Rodney

Author: Hall, Manly P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Adepts in the Western Esoteric Tradition: Part Three. Orders of Universal Reformation
Description: Published by: The Philosophical Research Society, Inc, California, 1949
Book Condition: Very Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 102 pages, small scuff-scar on back otherwise nice sound copy.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Religion
Item No: 17328
Price: $20.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Hall, Manly P.

Author: Hall, Manly P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Adepts in the Western Esoteric Tradition: Part Five. America's Assignment with Destiny
Description: Published by: The Philosophical Research Society, Inc, California, 1951
Book Condition: Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 119 pages, small dampstain top front of peach wraps. Owner name inside ffep, some pen notes in text.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Religion
Item No: 17329
Price: $20.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Hall, Manly P.

Author: Hall, Manly P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Adepts in the Western Esoteric Tradition: Part One. Orders of the Quest
Description: Published by: The Philosophical Research Society, Inc, California, 1949
Book Condition: Good
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 101 pages, quite minor spots not too noticable or obtrusive, some pencil lines in text.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Religion
Item No: 17332
Price: $20.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Hall, Manly P.

Author: Hall, Manly P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Adepts in the Western Esoteric Tradition: Part Two.. Orders of the Great work
Description: Published by: The Philosophical Research Society, Inc, California, 1949
Book Condition: Very Good
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 107 pages, peach wraps, quite minor spots not too noticeable or obtrusive.

Keywords:  Esoteric, Religion
Item No: 17333
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Hall, Manly P.

Author: Blavatsky, H. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Secret Doctrine Volumes 1 & 2
Description: Published by: The Theosophy Company, California, 1964
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A facsimile of the original edition of 1888, vol. 1- 676 pgs, vol. 2- 798 pgs. plus index, blue boards are very lightly bumped, gray DJ is lightly soiled, spine and edges are sun faded and lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 17442
Price: $45.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Blavatsky, H. P.

Author: Wallace, Frank R
Request a photo of this book
Title: Neo-Tech II Manuscript for the Neo-Tech Discovery
Description: Published by: Neo-Tech Publishing Company, Boulder City, Nevada, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: The Entelechy of Properity and Happiness for wealth, personal dealings, business, jobs, careers, art and pleasure, romantic love. Solutions for all of lifes questions. 426 pgs., black wraps are lightly chipped, soiled and creased, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NEO-TECH, ESOTERIC, TECHNOLOGY
ISBN: 091175265x
Item No: 17445
Price: $65.00
View other NEO books
Ask a question    View other books by Wallace, Frank R

Author: Simon, Edited and Introduced By
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Necronomicon
Description: Published by: Schlangekraft Inc. / Barnes Graphics Inc, New York, 1981
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Book Type: Full Leather
Notes: Very Good Black boards rubbed and bumped at the extremes and corners. Limited /Signed /Numbered this being number 967 signed by Simon's hand in blood red ink. Simon is a student of magic, occultism, and religion since the mid-1960s. ." Largely based on Sumerian mythology and attempts to identify the Great Old Ones and other creatures from Lovecraft's Mythos with gods and demons from the Sumerian myths. The myths presented in the book are a blend of Mesopotamian myths (not only Sumerian, but Akkadian, Babylonian and Assyrian as well), and a storyline of unknown authenticity about a man known only as the "Mad Arab."

Keywords:  Magik, Esoteric, Natural Religion, Lovecraft
Item No: 17482
Price: $425.00
View other Magik books
Ask a question    View other books by Simon, Edited and Introduced By

Author: Moss, Maureen M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Earth Connection Physical & Metaphysical Properties of Stones
Description: Published by: The Connection, California, 1995
Book Condition: Very Good
Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Plastic Comb
Notes: 75 pgs., marroon wraps are in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  Stones, Crystals, Gems, Metaphysical, Esoteric
Item No: 17492
Price: $25.00
View other Stones books
Ask a question    View other books by Moss, Maureen M.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker