Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Sinnett, A. P.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE OCCULT WORLD
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1885
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: No publication date, this is an American edition with author's corrections and new preface, green cloth boards are rubbed and corners bumped, moisture stain runs throughout book but doesn't affect text; 12mo; 228 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4082
Price: $85.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Sinnett, A. P.

Author: Duncan, Winfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIELDS OF FORCE An Excursion Into Hindu Metaphysics As Applied to Biology
Description: Published by: The Theosophical Publishing House, London, 1956
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Green wraps have stains, text is clean. ; 7 1/8" X 4 3/4"; 67 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Religion, Theosophy, Metaphysics
Item No: 4086
Price: $18.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Duncan, Winfred

Author: Dodd, Gordon H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SECRETS OF THE FLAME
Description: Published by: Harmony Publishing, 1986
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Author blends Ki Aikido, Rebirthing, Zen, Taoist Meditations and humorous years as a Wooden Toy Maker to bring forth this book. Yellow wraps are slightly soiled and have a few creases. ; 24mo; 308 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4137
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Dodd, Gordon H.

Author: The Antahkarana Circle
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GATHERING BOOK
Description: Published by: The Antahkarana Circle N.D., Washington
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: No publication date, text hints late 1970's, directory for New Age Centers on the west coast, program, information. Wraps are lightly rubbed. ; 4to; 84 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, New Age Centers
Item No: 4186
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by The Antahkarana Circle

Author: Tucker, Jean
Request a photo of this book
Title: READ THE ANSWER IN THE STARS
Description: Published by: The Charles Renard Co., New York, 1925
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards with red lettering show minimal wear, few pages have pencil underlining. ; Renard's Popular Topics Library; 12mo; 111 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 4286
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Tucker, Jean

Author: Blackwolf and Gina Jones
Request a photo of this book
Title: EARTH DANCE DRUM A Celebration of Life
Description: Published by: Commune-A-Key Publishing, Utah, 1996
Binding: Plastic comb binding
Notes: Proof copy, front cover not attached to comb binding, slipped in under clear plastic cover and has a few small tears on fore-edge. ; 4to; 343 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4384
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Blackwolf and Gina Jones

Author: Bernstein, Morey
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SEARCH FOR BRIDEY MURPHY
Description: Published by: Pocket Books/ Cardinal Edition, New York, 1956
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: G C -37 pages are slightly yellowed around the edges, white wrap is lightly rubbed and soiled. ; 324 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Reincarnation, Esoteric, Hypnosis
Item No: 4424
Price: $5.00
View other Reincarnation books
Ask a question    View other books by Bernstein, Morey

Author: Carrington, Hereward
Request a photo of this book
Title: MENTAL TELEPATHY EXPLAINED
Description: Published by: Wilshire Book Company, California, 1966
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Discover your own psychic powers by means of simple tests in telepathy and clairvoyance. Purple wraps are rubbed and have light creases, coffee ring on front cover, price crossed out. ; B&W Illustrations; 41 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Telepathy, ESP
Item No: 4468
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Carrington, Hereward

Author: Prochnow, Herbert V.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MEDITATIONS ON THE BEATITUDES
Description: Published by: W. A. Wilde Company, Boston, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black boards are lightly rubbed, foxing on end pages, DJ is lightly rubbed and has a few stains. ; 12mo; 66 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4661
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Prochnow, Herbert V.

Author: Carey, Ken
Request a photo of this book
Title: RETURN OF THE BIRD TRIBES
Description: Published by: Harper Collins, San Francisco, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A modern classic of intuitive knowledge that retells Native American myths and spirituality. Wraps have a few small creases. ; 8vo; 252 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4711
Price: $12.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Carey, Ken

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker