Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 193 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Fodor, Nandor
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN ENCYCLOPAEDIA OF PSYCHIC SCIENCE
Description: Published by: The Citadel Press, New Jersey, 1974
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A complete one volume library containing more than 800 entries, classifying and cross-referncing all the phenomena, personalities and organizations in the world of mysticism and the occult. Wraps have a few small chips, is lightly rubbed and has a moisture stain. ; 4to; 416 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4717
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Fodor, Nandor

Author: Shepard, Leslie A. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: OCCULTISM UPDATE First Supplement to the Second Edition of Encyclopedia of Occultism & Parapsychology
Description: Published by: Gale Research Company, Michigan, 1987
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, light scratches. ; 4to; 102 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4737
Price: $20.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Shepard, Leslie A. (editor)

Author: Arrien, Angeles
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FOUR-FOLD WAY Walking the Paths of the Warrior, Teacher, Healer and Visionary
Description: Published by: Harper, San Francisco, 1993
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Decorative wraps show minimal wear. ; 8vo; 203 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4762
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Arrien, Angeles

Author: Raney, Rex
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Chung Yaung
Title: THE UNCENSORED SECRETS OF ORIENTAL FACE READING
Description: Published by: R R I Publishers, Knoxville, TN, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black boards with gold lettering and decoration, corners are lightly bumped and rubbed. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 100 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 4789
Price: $25.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Raney, Rex

Author: Adler, Alice Dunn
Request a photo of this book
Title: BORISKA'S PROPHECY A True Story of Survival and Renewal
Description: Published by: Acropolis Books Ltd., Virginia, 1991
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: The story of young woman and the prophecy of Hungary's most renowned forture teller, Boriska, during WWII. DJ has a few small taped closed tears, light creases. ; 8vo; 348 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG-

Keywords:  War, Hungary, Biography, Esoteric
Item No: 4975
Price: $22.50
View other War books
Ask a question    View other books by Adler, Alice Dunn

Author: Strong, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: FLIGHT TO THE STARS An Inquiry Into the Feasibility of Interstellar Flight
Description: Published by: Hart Publishing Company, New York, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue boards show minimal wear, DJ is clipped and rubbed. ; Charts & Tables; 8vo; 178 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 5053
Price: $20.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Strong, James

Author: edited by John Aument and Steven Rogers
Request a photo of this book
Title: THOTH RESEARCH JOURNAL Vol. 1 No. 5 & 6
Description: Published by: Thoth Publishing, Massachusetts, 1977
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: In this issue: Altered States of Consciousness Induction Device, The Sleeping Dog Pyramid Negativity Radiesthesia & Pyramids, Letters, Observations, Cosmic Events and Media Review. Grey and black wraps are lightly soiled, rubbed, few creases, and scar. Hard to find publication . ; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Alternative Living
Item No: 5090
Price: $22.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by edited by John Aument and Steven Rogers

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CINCINNATI JOURNAL OF CEREMONIAL MAGICK Vol. 1 No 1
Description: Published by: Conquering Child Publications Co., Cincinnati, Ohio, 1976
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Hard to find, tan pictorial wraps, this issue offers selections by Owen Knight, D. P. MacDonald and L aus F. Wraps are lightly soiled and some text pages are stained or have light pencil marks. ; 88 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Witchcraft
Item No: 5099
Price: $35.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Dobyns, Zipporah Pottenger
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ZODIAC AS A KEY TO HISTORY
Description: Published by: T I A Publications, California, 1977
Binding: Softcover
Notes: black wraps are lightly chipped ; B&W Photographs; 80 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric, Astrology
Item No: 5108
Price: $15.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Dobyns, Zipporah Pottenger

Author: Mattews, E. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FIXED STARS AND DEGREES OF THE ZODIAC ANALYZED
Description: Published by: Motivation Development Centre, New Mexico, 1968
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Red wraps are a bit sun faded. ; 78 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Esoteric
Item No: 5136
Price: $10.00
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Mattews, E. C.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker