Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 15 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Griffis, William Elliot
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE STORY OF BELGIUM
Description: Published by: F. A. Owen Publishing Company, New York, 1915
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Flexible green cloth covers, small stain on front cover. ; Instuctor Literature Series; Vol. 266C; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  World History, Belgium, Western Europe
Item No: 4656
Price: $10.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Griffis, William Elliot

Author: Foster, Agness Greene
Request a photo of this book
Title: By the Way
Description: Published by: Paul Elder & Company, California, 1910
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: 181pgs., Travel letters written during several journeys abroad, illustrated with B/W tip-ins, brown cloth covers are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, some of the deckled edges are uncut.

Keywords:  World History- Europe
Item No: 9185
Price: $20.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Foster, Agness Greene

Author: Hulme, Edward Maslin
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Renaissance: The Protestant Revolution and the Catholic Reformation in Continental Europe
Description: Published by: The Century Co., New York, 1915
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 629 pgs., illustrated with maps, blue cloth boards are rubbed, bumped and lightly soiled, some light pencil cribbing on a few pages, cocked spine.

Keywords:  World History, Europe
Item No: 9939
Price: $25.00
View other World History books
Ask a question    View other books by Hulme, Edward Maslin

Author: Goscinny, René
Request a photo of this book
Title: Asterix Advanced Game Asterix
Description: Published by: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1989
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 284 pgs., illustrated with drawings, yellow pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FRANCE HISTORY FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL HISTORICAL EUROPE
ISBN: 0340381965
Item No: 13089
Price: $14.50
View other FRANCE HISTORY FICTION CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL HISTORICAL EUROPE books
Ask a question    View other books by Goscinny, René

Author: Mosser, Monique
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Architecture of Western Gardens: A Design History from the Renaissance to the Present Day
Description: Published by: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 543 pgs., illustrated, green cloth boards show minimal wear, green pictorial DJ has two very small closed tears on spine, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  GARDENS EUROPE GARDENING REGIONAL ARCHITECTURE NATURE
ISBN: 0262132648
Item No: 14243
Price: $55.00
View other GARDENS EUROPE GARDENING REGIONAL ARCHITECTURE NATURE books
Ask a question    View other books by Mosser, Monique

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Political Leaders of Contemporary Western Europe: A Biographical Dictionary
Description: Published by: Greenwood Pub Group, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 514 pgs., green cloth boards with black title area and gilt lettering, a bright clean book.

Keywords:  EUROPE BIOGRAPHY STATESMEN AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL
ISBN: 031328623x
Item No: 14468
Price: $20.00
View other EUROPE BIOGRAPHY STATESMEN AUTOBIOGRAPHY POLITICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Florov, Irina; Florov, Nicholas
Request a photo of this book
Title: The 3000-Year-Old Hat: New Connections with Old Europe the Thraco-Phrygian World
Description: Published by: Golden Vine Publishers, 2001
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 303 pgs., black pictorial wraps are lightly creased and chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  EUROPE CIVILIZATION HISTORY PHRYGIA ANTIQUITIES
ISBN: 0968848702
Item No: 14613
Price: $35.00
View other EUROPE CIVILIZATION HISTORY PHRYGIA ANTIQUITIES books
Ask a question    View other books by Florov, Irina; Florov, Nicholas

Author: Steves, Rick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rick Steves' Postcards from Europe: 25 Years of Travel Tales from America's Favorite Guidebook Writer
Description: Published by: John Muir Publications, New Mexico, 1999
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Goofy, inspirational and informative travel guide, 263 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, tan pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  EUROPE DESCRIPTION TRAVEL GUIDEBOOKS
ISBN: 1562613979
Item No: 16462
Price: $35.00
View other EUROPE DESCRIPTION TRAVEL GUIDEBOOKS books
Ask a question    View other books by Steves, Rick

Author: Hambidge, Jay
Request a photo of this book
Title: Elements of Dynamic Symmetry
Description: Published by: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A.
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 133 pgs., illustrated with line drawings and B/W photographs, brown pictorial wraps have a tear and crease on spine, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ART GREEK DESIGN HISTORY EUROPEAN
ISBN: 0486217760
Item No: 16791
Price: $25.00
View other ART GREEK DESIGN HISTORY EUROPEAN books
Ask a question    View other books by Hambidge, Jay

Author: Hammer, Ute (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Majorca: Culture and Life
Description: Published by: Konemann, Germany, 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 503 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, blue boards and yellow and blue pictorial DJ are in very nice condition. A colorfull and informative travel guide. Extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  MAJORCA SPAIN DESCRIPTION TRAVEL EUROPE
ISBN: 3829025971
Item No: 17053
Price: $25.00
View other MAJORCA SPAIN DESCRIPTION TRAVEL EUROPE books
Ask a question    View other books by Hammer, Ute (editor)

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker