Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 71 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Salvatore, R. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Silent Blade
Description: Published by: Wizards of the Coast, Renton, WA, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Forgotten Realms Series, 347 pgs., gray boards are lightly bumped near spine, extremities are lightly rubbed, gray pictorial DJ is in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  PATHS OF DARKNESS IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL
ISBN: 0786911808
Item No: 12534
Price: $25.00
View other PATHS OF DARKNESS IMAGINARY PLACE FICTION FANTASY GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Salvatore, R. A.

Author: Fforde, Jasper
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Eyre Affair
Description: Published by: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: First book in the Thursday Next series, this copy is in excellent condition, signed by author on title page and comes with signed Spec-Ops postcard. White boards with light blue pictorial DJ, internally bright with solid binding.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY ENGLAND HISTORICAL FATHERS DAUGHTERS NEXT THURSDAY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER
ISBN: 0670030643
Item No: 12556
Price: $125.00
View other FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY ENGLAND HISTORICAL FATHERS DAUGHTERS NEXT THURSDAY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER books
Ask a question    View other books by Fforde, Jasper

Author: Bear, Greg
Request a photo of this book
Title: Blood Music
Description: Published by: Arbor House, New York, 1985
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Book Type: Book Club
Notes: 214 pgs., black boards and black pictorial DJ are in nice condition, owner book plate and stamp ffep, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION, SCI-FI/FANTASY
Item No: 12588
Price: $40.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Bear, Greg

Author: Brooks, Terry
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Scions of Shannara (The Heritage of Shannara Ser., Bk. 1)
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 465 pgs., black boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, front board is shaken, owner name, end papers are very lightly foxed, black pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped rubbed and scratched, internally clean.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY GENERAL SHANNARA IMAGINARY PLACE
ISBN: 0345356950
Item No: 13061
Price: $20.00
View other FICTION FANTASY GENERAL SHANNARA IMAGINARY PLACE books
Ask a question    View other books by Brooks, Terry

Author: Atwood, Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Handmaid's Tale
Description: Published by: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 311 pgs., gray boards and white pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION CANADIAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR FANTASY GENERAL LITERARY
ISBN: 0395404258
Item No: 13140
Price: $65.00
View other MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION CANADIAN FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR FANTASY GENERAL LITERARY books
Ask a question    View other books by Atwood, Margaret

Author: Emerson, Ru
Request a photo of this book
Title: To the Haunted Mountains: The First Tale of Nedao:
Description: Published by: Ace Fantasy, New York, 1987
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 314 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, spine has a crease, price has been crossed out on front cover, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Fiction, Sci-fi, Fantasy
Item No: 14061
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Emerson, Ru

Author: Bach, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Air Ferrets Aloft: Ferret Chronicles
Description: Published by: Scribner, New York, 2002
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: The second book in The Ferret Chronicles, Captains Stormy Ferret and Strobe Ferret meet by chance in the most powerful twin storm ever to sweep Airway Victor 23, this book is inscribed and signed by author, and has a sketch of a ferret by author, 139 pgs., blue boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ has a very light stain on spine, internally clean with sound binding. An excellent story for ferret lovers -young and old.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY
ISBN: 0743227530
Item No: 14926
Price: $150.00
View other FICTION FANTASY CONTEMPORARY books
Ask a question    View other books by Bach, Richard

Author: Kirk, Larry R.; Kirk, Phylys E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Congress-The Drum Corps Science Fiction : The Coming of the Congress
Description: Published by: Ebaesay-Namreplican (EBN) Publications, Monrovia, California, U.S.A., 1982
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 299 pgs., white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed, soiled, creased and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  SCIENCE FICTION JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC
ISBN: 0960821201
Item No: 15013
Price: $45.00
View other SCIENCE FICTION JUVENILE FANTASY MAGIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Kirk, Larry R.; Kirk, Phylys E.

Author: Rhine, Robert Steven
Request a photo of this book
Title: My Brain Escapes Me
Description: Published by: Sun Dog Press, Northville, Michigan, U.S.A., 1999
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: From back blurb " SURGEON GENERAL'S WARMING: Dosage: Take two stories at bedtime, not to exceed six stories in 24 hours. May cause night sweats, anxiety, sleeplessness, uncontrollable howling, spontaneous combustion and sheer terror." 352 pgs., black pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with strong binding.

Keywords:  FICTION, FANTASY, HORROR
ISBN: 0941543188
Item No: 15095
Price: $20.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Rhine, Robert Steven

Author: Jacques, Brian
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pearls of Lutra: A Tale of Redwall
Description: Published by: Red Fox, London, 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 406 pgs., blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHILDREN FICTION ANIMALS FANTASY REDWALL
ISBN: 0099638711
Item No: 15339
Price: $20.00
View other CHILDREN FICTION ANIMALS FANTASY REDWALL books
Ask a question    View other books by Jacques, Brian

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker