Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 71 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Cavatore, Alessio; Ward, Matt
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lord of The Rings, The: The Return of the King
Description: Published by: Games Workshop, Nottingham, United Kingdom, 2003
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 176 pgs., illustrated in color, blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY GAMES
ISBN: 1841544310
Item No: 15398
Price: $20.00
View other FICTION FANTASY GAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Cavatore, Alessio; Ward, Matt

Author: Fitzpatrick, Jim
Request a photo of this book
Title: Silver Arm
Description: Published by: Paper Tiger, Great Britain, 1992
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 112 pgs., profusely illustrated with rich, vivid color drawings by author and boarder art by Deirdre Fitzpatrick, black boards are lightly rubbed, owner stamp ffep, black pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL, SCI-FI/FANTASY
ISBN: 0905895541
Item No: 15613
Price: $45.00
View other FICTION GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Fitzpatrick, Jim

Author: Jordan, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Winter's Heart
Description: Published by: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 668 pgs., blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, blue pictorial DJ is lightly is in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY, FICTION, WHEEL OF TIME SERIES
ISBN: 0312864256
Item No: 15869
Price: $27.50
View other FICTION FANTASY books
Ask a question    View other books by Jordan, Robert

Author: Jordan, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: Path of Daggers
Description: Published by: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 668 pgs., blue boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, lower page edge is lightly soiled and has a mark, blue pictorial DJ is lightly is very lightly scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY, FICTION, WHEEL OF TIME SERIES
ISBN: 0312857691
Item No: 15870
Price: $35.00
View other FICTION FANTASY books
Ask a question    View other books by Jordan, Robert

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Minds Eye Theatre Laws of the Night: Sabbat Guide
Description: Published by: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: WW5018, 200 pgs., B/W illustrations, green and black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, mylar coating staring to peel on edges, occasional light smudges in text, owner name, internally clean.

Keywords:  FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE
ISBN: 156504732x
Item No: 15989
Price: $40.00
View other FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Carl, Jason; Smith, Brett; MacGregor, Edward; Rautalahti, Mikko; Hooper, Matthew; Viles, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mind's Eye Theatre Laws of the Night: Camarilla Guide
Description: Published by: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: WW5017, 200 pgs., B/W illustrations, green and black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, owner name and number, internally clean.

Keywords:  FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE
ISBN: 1565047311
Item No: 15991
Price: $20.00
View other FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE books
Ask a question    View other books by Carl, Jason; Smith, Brett; MacGregor, Edward; Rautalahti, Mikko; Hooper, Matthew; Viles, Lawrence

Author: Dewhurst, Kieran
Request a photo of this book
Title: Laws of the Night: Mind's Eye Theatre Storytellers Guide
Description: Published by: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: WW5021, 181 pgs., B/W illustrations, green and black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, owner name and number, internally clean.

Keywords:  FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE
ISBN: 1588465039
Item No: 15992
Price: $25.00
View other FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE books
Ask a question    View other books by Dewhurst, Kieran

Author: Boaz, Mike; Taylor, Scott; Heinig, Jess
Request a photo of this book
Title: Laws of Ascension Companion
Description: Published by: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: WW5033, 210 pgs., B/W illustrations, purple and black pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean.

Keywords:  FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING
ISBN: 1588465160
Item No: 15995
Price: $18.50
View other FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING books
Ask a question    View other books by Boaz, Mike; Taylor, Scott; Heinig, Jess

Author: Breen, Walter
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Melisa Michaels
Title: Darkover Concordance: A Reader's Guide
Description: Published by: Pennyfarthing Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: Foreword by Marion Zimmer Bradley, encyclopedia of people, customs, legends and language of Bradley's Darkover chronicles, 163 pgs., yellow wraps are very lightly scratched and creased, signed by Bradley on the title pages.

Keywords:  Sci/Fi Fantasy, Fiction
ISBN: 0930800079
Item No: 16045
Price: $145.00
View other Sci/Fi Fantasy books
Ask a question    View other books by Breen, Walter

Author: Williams, Tad
Request a photo of this book
Title: Shadowmarch Volume One
Description: Published by: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 656 pgs. black boards show very light shelf wear, blue pictorial DJ is in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. An attractive copy to add to your fantasy collection.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY
ISBN: 0756402190
Item No: 16240
Price: $35.00
View other FICTION FANTASY books
Ask a question    View other books by Williams, Tad

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker