Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 181-190 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Allen, James Lane
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Reign Of Law: A Tale Of The Kentucky Hemp Fields
Description: Published by: New York: Grosset & Dunlap 1908
Notes: EARLY. Many b&w plates by Harry Fenn and J. C. Earl. Good--No DJ. Front hinge cracked.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 698
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Allen, James Lane

Author: Haley, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: Thoroughfare Of Stones
Description: Published by: Headline, London: 1995
Notes: FIRST ED. F/F condition. Black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Small crease on bottom corner of front cover. DJ very crisp.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 717
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haley, Richard

Author: Davies, Robertson
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Manticore
Description: Published by: MacMillan Of Canada Toronto: 1972
Notes: VG/G. Hardcover is orange cloth with gilt lettering. Cocked, light fading at top and bottom edges. Half-title page has inscription from former owner reading "10 July 1973. Happy Birthday, Dad. Love, Mary. " DJ has several small tears and is rubbe d. Fanciful picture on front of DJ.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 721
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Davies, Robertson

Author: Kittredge, William; edited and with Foreword by Raymond Carver.
Request a photo of this book
Title: We Are Not In This Together
Description: Published by: Port Townshend: Graywolf Press 1984
Notes: FIRST EDITION. Good+ softcover. Some rubbing & a crease on front wrapper. Includes a folded-up (not included with book) newspaper fiction piece from "This World" magazine 1984) by Kittredge entitled "Agriculture. " Foxing inside front wrapper where folded-up newspaper has resided for a while.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 724
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Kittredge, William; edited and with Foreword by Raymond Carver.

Author: Moss, Fletcher, The Old Parsonage, Didsbury.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pilgrimages To Old Homes Mostly On The Welsh Border.
Description: Published by: Didsbury: Fletcher Moss, The Old Parsona
Notes: FIRST EDITION. A fascinating book of local history with many b&w photo illustrations. Glossy. Cloth boards with gilt lettering. Gilt head. Foxing in front and end papers, cloth is slightly loose on front board, back board has scratchmarks; faded esp . Along spine. Spine slightly skewed. Otherwise Good.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 726
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Moss, Fletcher, The Old Parsonage, Didsbury.

Author: Nathan, Robert.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Road Of Ages.
Description: Published by: New York: Alfred A. Knopf 1935.
Notes: FIRST EDITION. Brown cloth boards w/ gilt lettering. Tape mark and tear (superficial, from tape) inside front cover. Pages show some foxing. DJ faded along spine, a bit worn at corners. O. W. VG/VG.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 729
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Nathan, Robert.

Author: Harris, Frank
Request a photo of this book
Title: Confessional
Description: Published by: New York: Panurge Press 1930
Notes: FIRST EDITION--#219 of 3010. Blue cloth textured boards w/ gold embossed portrait of author. Good--No DJ.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 735
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Harris, Frank

Author: McPhee, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Coming Into The Country
Description: Published by: New York: Farrar, Straus And Giroux 1977
Notes: FIRST EDITION. VG/VG. Green cloth boards. DJ is price clipped w/ very light staining. The classic Alaska narrative.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 739
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by McPhee, John

Author: Ambler, Eric.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Kind Of Anger
Description: Published by: New York: Atherneum 1964.
Notes: FIRST EDITION. Blue & red cloth boards w/ silver and gold lettering. VG/ DJ is faded along spine, shows wear w/ a few small tears and creases around edges. A gripping novel by the master of suspense.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 743
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ambler, Eric.

Author: Chatwin, Bruce.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Viceroy Of Ouidah.
Description: Published by: New York: Summit Books 1980.
Notes: FIRST EDITION. Near Fine w/ VG DJ. Attractive green paper boards with brown cloth reinforced binding.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 766
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chatwin, Bruce.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker