Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 211-220 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Pratt, Fletcher
Request a photo of this book
Title: Double Jeopardy
Description: Published by: Doubleday Garden City, NY: 1952
Notes: VG/VG condition. Grey cloth boards, red lettering on spine. Some very slight discoloration on top of papers. Owner's name on ffep. DJ slightly creased on top and bottom of spine. Some foxing on inside. Author of sci-fi novel "Double in Space" as well as writings outside sci-fi and fantasy.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 876
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Pratt, Fletcher

Author: Coward, Noel
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pretty Polly And Other Stories
Description: Published by: Doubleday Garden City, NY: 1965
Notes: FIRST ed. NF/VG condition. Green and blue cloth boards, blue lettering on spine. DJ has minor normal wear on edges and corners. Three novelettes by the author of the novel "Pomp and Circumstance. "

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 881
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Coward, Noel

Author: Cherryh, C. J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Pride Of Chanur
Description: Published by: Daw Books New York: 1981
Notes: SIGNED by author on title page. BCE. Blue boards, red lettering on spine. F/F condition. Inscriptions reads: "For Randy, Best wishes! C. J. Cherryh. "

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 891
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cherryh, C. J.

Author: Cherryh, C. J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Chanur's Venture
Description: Published by: Daw Books New York: 1984
Notes: SIGNED by author on title page. BCE. F/F condition. Brown boards, black lettering on spine. Inscription reads: "For Randy, Best wishes! C. J. Cherryh"

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 892
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cherryh, C. J.

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: Tarzan The Untamed
Description: Published by: Grosset And Dunlap New York: 1920
Notes: Reprint. VG/Fair condition. Red boards with black illustration and lettering on front and spine. Spine slightly bumped on top and bottom. DJ has a few open and closed tears and creasing around edges.

Keywords:  FICTION, TARZAN
Item No: 895
Price: $35.00
View other FICTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Joad, C. E. M.
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Mervyn Peake;
Title: The Adventures Of The Young Soldier In Search Of The Better World
Description: Published by: Faber And Faber London: 1943
Notes: FIRST ED. VG/no DJ. Tan cloth boards, blue lettering on spine. Minor shelf wear, owner's name on ffep.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 897
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Joad, C. E. M.

Author: Rohmer, Sax
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHADOW OF FU MANCHU
Description: Published by: Doubleday Garden City: 1948
Notes: FIRST ED. VG/Fair. Blue boards, white lettering on front and spine. Owner's name on inside of front cover, faint foxing on edges of pages. DJ worn with some creasing and a few tears. "A Crime Club Selection. "

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 900
Price: $95.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rohmer, Sax

Author: Stewart, Mary
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Crystal Cave
Description: Published by: Hodder And Stoughton London: 1970
Notes: FIRST British ed. VG/VG condition. Textured black boards with gilt lettering on spine. Corners slightly worn. Bookplate inside front cover. DJ has minor shelf wear, price clipped. Brilliant Arthurian novel of Merlin's past.

Keywords:  Fiction, Fantasy
Item No: 904
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stewart, Mary

Author: Rosberg, Robert R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GAME OF THIEVES: BLOWING THE LID OF 14 BIG HEISTS
Description: Published by: Arno Press New York: 1980
Notes: SIGNED by author on ffep. NF/VG condition. Natural tan textured boards with black lettering on spine and front cover. DJ has minor wear on corners and edges. Author the director of the Mosler Anti-Crime Bureau.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 906
Price: $25.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rosberg, Robert R.

Author: Theroux, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: Translating La: A Tour Of The Rainbow City
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton & Co. New York: 1994
Notes: FIRST ed. Signed by author on first front end page. F/NF. Blue boards with black cloth binding and blue gilt lettering on spine. DJ has slight crease on upper left corner of front. Inscription reads " For Audrey with admiration, Peter Theroux 9/13/9 4 LB" inscription is also in another language that looks like Arabic.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 916
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Theroux, Peter

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker