Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 261-270 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Binns, Archie
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mighty Mountain
Description: Published by: Binfords & Mort Portland, OR: 1940
Notes: FIRST ed, SIGNED by author on ffep, with inscription and illustration. NF/VG condition. DJ has a few chips around the edges, half-inch open tear on back, spine and top edge slightly discolored. Inscription reads: "Best wishers for a good student Edith B Walton, Archie Burns, January 14, 1959"

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1100
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Binns, Archie

Author: Wells, H. G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: God The Invisible King
Description: Published by: MacMillan New York: 1917
Notes: FIRST ed. VG/no DJ. Orange cloth boards, gilt lettering. Minor shelf wear, some bumping to head and foot of spine and corners, spine a little faded. Binding still tight.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1105
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wells, H. G.

Author: Fowles, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Maggot
Description: Published by: Little, Brown Boston: 1985
Notes: FIRST ed. NF/VG, brown cloth boards, gilt lettering. DJ has minor wear on edges, 1-inch closed tear on front. Author of "The French Lieutenant's Woman" and many others.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1109
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fowles, John

Author: Friedman, Kinky
Request a photo of this book
Title: Armadillos And Old Lace
Description: Published by: Simon & Schuster New York: 1994
Notes: FIRST ed. F/NF, green boards, purple cloth spine, gilt lettering. DJ has minor wear along edges. Author of seven internationally acclaimed mystery novels, including "Elvis, Jesus, and Coca-Cola. "

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1110
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Friedman, Kinky

Author: Parker, T. Jefferson
Request a photo of this book
Title: Little Saigon
Description: Published by: St. Martin's Press New York: 1988
Notes: FIRST ed. F/NF, grey boards, green cloth spine, red lettering. DJ has slight sunning on spine and edges. Author of "Laguna Heat".

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1117
Price: $20.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Parker, T. Jefferson

Author: Montague, Sydney R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: North To Adventure
Description: Published by: Robert M. McBride & Company New York: 19
Notes: SIGNED, inscribed, and dated by author on half-title page. G/no DJ. Blue boards, white lettering. Corners have some scuffing, some shelf wear, some foxing inside covers. Spine tight. 3rd printing. Also a glued in photo of a Mountie opposite inscription.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1127
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Montague, Sydney R.

Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Captain Of The Discovery
Description: Published by: MacMillan Toronto: 1956
Notes: VG/no DJ. Blue cloth boards, red and blue lettering. Some shelf wear, slight fading. Great Stories of Canada series. Illustrated by Robert Banks.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1129
Price: $28.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick

Author: Frank, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Sci-fi Now
Description: Published by: Octopus Books London, 1978
Notes: VG, 4to pb, edges a little worn, scuff mark on front. Small tear on last end page. 10 years of science fiction from 2001 to Star Wars and Close Encounters of the Thrid Kind.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1133
Price: $10.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Frank, Alan

Author: Morrison, Toni
Request a photo of this book
Title: Beloved
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf New York: 1987
Notes: FIRST ed. F/VG, black boards, cream cloth spine, silver gilt lettering and illustration. DJ edges a little creased, small closed tear on front, crease along spine. Author of "Song of Solomon" and "Tar Baby. "

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1140
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Morrison, Toni

Author: McPhee, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Coming Into The Country
Description: Published by: Farrar, Straus And Giroux New York: 1977
Notes: FIRST ed, F/NF, green boards, gilt lettering on spine, blind embossed illustration on front cover. Small bookplate on ffep. DJ has a tiny closed tear on top of spine and one small crease on bottom. Edges a little worn. Price clipped. Included I s a review from Time magazine from December 5, 1977.

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1148
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by McPhee, John

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker