Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 381-390 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Cherryh, C. J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SUNFALL
Description: Published by: Daw Books, New York, 1981
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Slight creasing along spine and on front wrap next to spine. SIGNED by Cherryh. ; Signed by Author NF

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1925
Price: $17.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cherryh, C. J.

Author: Pohl, Frederik
Request a photo of this book
Title: A PLAGUE OF PYTHONS
Description: Published by: Ballantine Science Fiction, New York, 1965
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Some wear to spine and wrap edges, slight soiling. SIGNED by Pohl. ; Signed by Author VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1929
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Pohl, Frederik

Author: Royle, Edwin Milton
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SILENT CALL
Description: Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1910
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with 3 photographs and photo front piece, tan pictorial cloth boards show wear, gutter between ffep and fep, some stains on boards. ; 392 + ads pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1939
Price: $30.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Royle, Edwin Milton

Author: Simmons, Charles
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN OLD-FASHIONED DARLING
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1973
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: 144 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 1941
Price: $10.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Simmons, Charles

Author: Heron, Leslie
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FREE WOMAN
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1972
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #Y5241, a few small creases on wraps, foot of spine rubbed. ; 280 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 1942
Price: $12.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Heron, Leslie

Author: Ives, Peter
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SOFT ARMS OF SEX
Description: Published by: Tiger Books, US, 1965
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #TB101, An Original Tiger Book, wraps have some creases, small cut thoughout book on head (approx. 1/16") , complete with sticker saying "passed by Can. Customs". ; 160 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 1945
Price: $12.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ives, Peter

Author: Heatter, Basil
Request a photo of this book
Title: HARRY AND THE BIKINI BANDITS
Description: Published by: Gold Medal, US, 1971
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #T2372; 192 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1951
Price: $9.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Heatter, Basil

Author: Emerson, Earl W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: FAT TUESDAY
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, 1988
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #345-35223-8, A Thomas Block Mystery; Sixth printing PB. SIGNED by the author on title page. Fine copy. A Thomas Black Mystery by the author of Deviant Behavior. F

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1953
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Emerson, Earl W.

Author: Burke, James Lee
Request a photo of this book
Title: A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE
Description: Published by: Avon, 1993
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: # 0-380-72047-7, signed by author. ; Sixth printing PB. SIGNED by the author on title page. Fine copy. A Thomas Black Mystery by the author of Deviant Behavior. F

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1954
Price: $18.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burke, James Lee

Author: Mayers, L. H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ORISSERS
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1923
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Book has a few small stains on pages and corners are slightly bumped, DJ is sun faded on spine and has a few small tears. ; 8vo; 555 pages VG-/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 1956
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Mayers, L. H.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker