Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 411-420 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Smith, William Gardner
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANGER AT INNOCENCE
Description: Published by: Farrar, Straus & Company, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Authors second book, DJ has small closed tears and is somewhat rubbed and soiled with drawings on back. ; 8vo; 300 pages VG/G-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2070
Price: $85.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, William Gardner

Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WHALE PEOPLE
Description: Published by: Collins, London, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards, slightly bumped on corners and spine a little rubbed, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 184 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2071
Price: $18.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick

Author: Hayes, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: ALL THY CONQUESTS
Description: Published by: Howell, Soskin, Publishing, U. S., 1946
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ is a bit rubbed and has a few stains. ; 8vo; 295 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2102
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hayes, Alfred

Author: Lanham, Edwin
Request a photo of this book
Title: THERE WAS DEATH IN THE WIND
Description: Published by: Permabook, New York, 1957
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #M-3072 spotless, creaseless copy; 165 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2104
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lanham, Edwin

Author: Ransome, Stephen
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MEN IN HER DEATH
Description: Published by: Permabook, New York, 1957
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #M-3091 spotless, creaseless copy; 164 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2105
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ransome, Stephen

Author: McBain, Ed
Request a photo of this book
Title: 'TIL DEATH
Description: Published by: Permabook, New York, 1960
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #M-4166, date written on title page. ; 210 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2108
Price: $9.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by McBain, Ed

Author: Wakeman, Frederic
Request a photo of this book
Title: DELUX TOUR
Description: Published by: Cardinal, New York, 1957
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #C-254 spotless, creaseless copy; 393 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2111
Price: $10.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wakeman, Frederic

Author: Brooks, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MAN WHO BROKE THINGS
Description: Published by: Cardinal, New York, 1959
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #C-340 spotless, creaseless copy; 264 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2112
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Brooks, John

Author: Van Wyck, F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MULTI-MILLION DOLLAR MURDES
Description: Published by: Cardinal, New York, 1960
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #C-405 spotless, creaseless copy; 180 pages NF/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2114
Price: $8.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Van Wyck, F.

Author: Monsarrat, Nicholas
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE TRIBE THAT LOST ITS HEAD
Description: Published by: Cardinal, New York, 1957
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #GC-755, gutter between pgs. 34 & 35. ; 564 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2116
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Monsarrat, Nicholas

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker