Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 471-480 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Brown, Carter
Request a photo of this book
Title: NO BLONDE IS AN ISLAND
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1965
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #d2612, wraps a bit worn and soiled. Pages slightly yellowed with some staining. ; 125 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery
Item No: 2190
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Brown, Carter

Author: Williams, Tennessee
Request a photo of this book
Title: CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1958
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: S1590, some creases in wraps. ; 158 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Drama, Fiction
Item No: 2192
Price: $6.50
View other Drama books
Ask a question    View other books by Williams, Tennessee

Author: Frede, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: ENTRY E
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1959
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: S1712, some creases in wraps. ; 159 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2193
Price: $5.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Frede, Richard

Author: Lightner, A. M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GALACTIC TROUBADOURS
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Reinforced library edition, DJ has small open and closed tears, original price sticker on front cover. ; 8vo; 237 pages VG/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2216
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lightner, A. M.

Author: Still, Alfred
Request a photo of this book
Title: PANSY
Description: Published by: Christopher Publishing Hse., Boston, 1960
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards slightly rubbed, DJ has very small opern and closed tears, ex libris sticker inside front cover with authors name (signed? ) , included with book is original order forms for "One Man's Vista" and "We Meet in Dreams" by same author. ; 8vo; 276 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2222
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Still, Alfred

Author: Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth
Request a photo of this book
Title: CRADLE OF THE SUN / THE WIZARDS OF SENCHURIA
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1969
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Ace Double #12140, some shelf wear; 140/113 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, sci-fi/fantasy
Item No: 2247
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Stableford, Brian M. / Bulmer, Kenneth

Author: Chandler, A. Bertram
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTO THE ALTERNATIVE UNIVERSE/ THE COILS OF TIME
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1964
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Ace Double #114512, some shelf wear, creases in wrap, water stain. ; 132/124 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2249
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Chandler, A. Bertram

Author: Coulson, Juanita / Tubb, E. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SINGING STONES / DERAI
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Ace Double #H-77, some shelf wear, creases in wrap, water stain. ; 132/121 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2250
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Coulson, Juanita / Tubb, E. C.

Author: Trimble, Louis / High, Philip E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANTHROPOL / THE TIME MERCENARIES
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Ace Double #H-59, some shelf wear, creases in wrap. ; 136/118 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2251
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Trimble, Louis / High, Philip E.

Author: Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A NIGHT FOR TREASON / THREE TIMES A VICTIM
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1957
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Ace Double #D-209, minor shelf wear, creases in cover. ; 155/164 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2257
Price: $8.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Jakes, John / Wallace, F. L.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker