Displaying results 501-510 of 1878 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Optic, Oliver |
|
| Title: |
THE STARRY FLAG Or: Young Fisherman of Cape Ann
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lee And Shepard Publishers N.D., Boston Binding: Hardcover Notes: Copyright 1895, Blue cloth boards with gilt tooling and lettering on spine, title on cover in black and gilt lettering, Old Glory flying on the front cover, scratches on end of flag, b/w illustrations, illustrator not credited, boards are rubbed, corners bumped, pages slightly yellowed, owner name inside front cover and ffep inscription, front hinge loose causing a gutter, spine cocked. ; 12mo; 312 + ads pages G-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2377 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Optic, Oliver |
| Author: |
Optic, Oliver |
|
| Title: |
SQUARE THE COMPASSES Or: Building the House
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lee & Shepard Co. N.D., Boston Binding: Hardcover Notes: Copyright 1884, tan cloth with blue and gilt tooling and lettering, b/w illustrations, illustrator not credited, owner stamp inside front cover, minimal wear for age of book, stain on back cover, spine slightly cocked. ; The Boat-Builder Series; 12mo; 314 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2379 |
|
| Price: |
$15.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Optic, Oliver |
| Author: |
Optic, Oliver |
|
| Title: |
ISLES OF THE SEA Or: Young America Homeward Bound
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lee & Shepard Co. N.D., Boston Binding: Hardcover Notes: Copyright 1877, green cloth with black, white and gilt tooling and lettering, b/w illustrations, illustrator not credited, owner stamp inside front cover, owner name ffep, edges rubbed, slightly cocked, back hinge is loose. ; young america abroad series; 12mo; 374 + ads pages G/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2380 |
|
| Price: |
$22.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Optic, Oliver |
| Author: |
Optic, Oliver |
|
| Title: |
HASTE AND WASTE Or: the Young Pilot of Lake Champlain
|
| Description: |
Published by: Hurst & Company N.D., New York Binding: Hardcover Notes: Preface dated 1866, no copyringt date, red cloth with paste down picture on cover, white lettering , owner name ffep has been erased , lettering on spine rubbed as well as edges, spine slightly cocked, front hinge loose, stain on back cover. ; 12mo; 288 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
2381 |
|
| Price: |
$15.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Optic, Oliver |
|
Browse Books by Category
|