Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 511-520 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Optic, Oliver
Request a photo of this book
Title: PALACE AND COTTAGE Or: Young America in France and Switzerland
Description: Published by: Lee & Shepard Co., Boston, 1869
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth with gilt lettering and embossed decorations, owner name ffep , rubbed and front hinge is loose, end pages are separated at front, spine cocked. ; 12mo; 348 + ads pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2382
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Optic, Oliver

Author: O'Brian, Patrick
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Geoff Hunt
Title: THE COMMODORE
Description: Published by: W. W. Norton & Co., New York, 1995
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This is the 17th novel in the best selling Aubrey/Maturin series of naval tales. Upper back corner is bumped otherwise a nice, clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 282 pages VG/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2394
Price: $37.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by O'Brian, Patrick

Author: James, Neill
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Cyrus Roy Baldridge
Title: WHITE REINDEER
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1940
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A rare find. Green cloth with silver lettering. Ex-library copy with usual markings, shows shelf wear with rubbing, pictorial end pages, slightly shaken. ; 8vo; 157 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2396
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by James, Neill

Author: Morris, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: FEVER GRASS
Description: Published by: Collins, London, 1969
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Red wraps are a bit rubbed and spine is slightly cocked, writting on title label. ; 254 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  ARC, Fiction
Item No: 2445
Price: $35.00
View other ARC books
Ask a question    View other books by Morris, John

Author: Peters, Ellis
Request a photo of this book
Title: DEATH AND THE JOYFUL WOMAN
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1961
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #G-1180, It was Ironic that the bottle of champagne, symbol of his triumph, should be the instument of his death, small creases in wraps. ; 192 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2492
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Peters, Ellis

Author: Tey, Josephine
Request a photo of this book
Title: COME AND KILL ME
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1951
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #784, He know enough about his lost twin, who was the heir to a fortune, to groom an imposter. ; 248 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2494
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Tey, Josephine

Author: Dean, Spencer
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MECHANT OF MURDER
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1960
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #1277, Why was the rich blonde lying? ; 152 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2495
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dean, Spencer

Author: Dean, Spencer
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRICE TAG FOR MURDER
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1960
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #6048, An exotic vicious murder slammed the door on Don Cadee's only clue to a missing warehouse- full of merchandise. ; 184 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2496
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Dean, Spencer

Author: Buck, Pearl S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: COMMAND THE MORNING
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: #75217, A novel about the terrible consequences of man's conquest of the atom, creases in wraps. ; 245 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2497
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Buck, Pearl S.

Author: Gardner, Erle Stanley
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CASE OF THE GILDED LILY
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1959
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #C-337, The drinks have been drugged! , water stains on head of pages, slightly rubbed wraps with a few creases. ; 180 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2498
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gardner, Erle Stanley

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker