Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 591-600 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Krasney, Samuel A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DEATH CRIES IN THE STREET
Description: Published by: Popular Library, New York, 1956
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #749, She had a heavy date with her killer. Wraps are rubbed and slightly soiled, pages yellowed. ; 192 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2929
Price: $7.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Krasney, Samuel A.

Author: Hammett, Dashiell
Request a photo of this book
Title: DEAD YELLOW WOMEN
Description: Published by: Lawrence Spivak, New York, 1947
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A Jonathan Press Mystery #J29. Introduction by Ellery Queen, green pictorial wraps, cover art work by George Salter, a collection of mystery stories, small tear near foot of spine, two pages have a closed tear on edge of page (largest appox 1") , pages slightly yellowed, small crease in back cover. ; 127 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2946
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hammett, Dashiell

Author: Gaddis, Peggy
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOVE-HUNGRY BOSS
Description: Published by: Croydon Publishing, New York, 1953
Binding: Softcover
Notes: "An original novel. Not a Reprint" #43, A movie magnate couldn't resist his private secretary. Wraps have small creases, pages slightly yellowed, small rubbed area in front cover from staple, small tears on title page around staples. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction, Fiction, Digest
Item No: 2948
Price: $25.75
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gaddis, Peggy

Author: Irish, William (Woolrich, Cornell)
Request a photo of this book
Title: AND SO TO DEATH
Description: Published by: Lawrence Spivak, New York, 1943
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A Jonathan Press Mystery #J31. Red pictorial wraps, cover art work by George Salter, three novelettes from the original book I Wouldn't Want To Be In Your Shoes; Three O'Clock, Nighmare, and Papa Benjamin. Small tear near foot of spine, pages slightly yellowed, small crease in in wraps. ; 126 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2949
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Irish, William (Woolrich, Cornell)

Author: Charteris, Leslie
Request a photo of this book
Title: LADY ON A TRAIN
Description: Published by: Shaw Press, U. S., 1945
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Universal Pictures presents Deanna Durbin, A Bonded Mystery, Movie edition, hard to find title, pages are yellowed, pictorial wraps are rubbed. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2950
Price: $110.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Charteris, Leslie

Author: Maxwell, William
Request a photo of this book
Title: THEY CAME LIKE SWALLOWS
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Salmon cloth boards with gold lettering, deckled edges, book contains Whose Angel Child, Robert, and Upon a Compass-Point. Some rubbing to extremities, front cover is sun faded, small tear on head of spine, lower front corner bumped. ; 8vo; 267 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 2953
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Maxwell, William

Author: Treat, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: D-AS IN DEAD
Description: Published by: Hercules Publishing Corp., New York, 1943
Binding: Softcover
Notes: "A shot rang out in the fog! The unknown woman fell dead in the dooorway of the abandoned house!" Wraps are rubbed, creased and slightly soiled, pages yellowed. ; 128 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Mystery, Digest
Item No: 2955
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Treat, Lawrence

Author: Clayford, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: ILLICIT WIFE
Description: Published by: Astro Distributing Corp., New York, 1948
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Born on the wrong side of the tracks, April fought with everything she had to gain a respectable place in the world. Out of the muck and mire of her uncle's infamous fishing camp, she rose by her own pluck to a postion as wife of the town's leading citizen-can she stay there? Adult reading, pictorial wraps are creases, few pages have small closed tears. ; 120 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction, Fiction, Digest
Item No: 2959
Price: $65.00
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Clayford, James

Author: Gaddis, Peggy
Request a photo of this book
Title: STRANGERS IN THE DARK
Description: Published by: Carnival Books, New York, 1952
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: They were both tough and wise..and mighty bad for each other! #905, wraps have creases and last page has small closed tear. ; 130 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction, Fiction, Digest
Item No: 2961
Price: $15.75
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gaddis, Peggy

Author: Hilton, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: MORNING JOURNEY
Description: Published by: Little, Brown And Co., Boston, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has afew chips and some rubbing. ; 8vo; 345 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3047
Price: $65.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hilton, James

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker