Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 601-610 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Larocca, Marco
Request a photo of this book
Title: VIVA MARIA
Description: Published by: Bell House Classics, U. S., 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Wraps are rubbed and have small creases, pages slightly yellowed, inside front cover is rubbed. ; 153 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  adult Fiction
Item No: 3061
Price: $15.00
View other adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Larocca, Marco

Author: Ballard, J. G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: PASSPORT TO ETERNITY
Description: Published by: Berkley Books, New York, 1963
Binding: Paperback
Notes: F823, wraps have creases, pages yellowed, small chip in wraps, owner name ffep. ; 160 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3071
Price: $9.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Ballard, J. G.

Author: Haggerty, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: PLEASE, MISS, CAN I PLAY GOD?
Description: Published by: Methuen & Company, London, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, DJ has a few chips, small closed tears and is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 150 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3095
Price: $32.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Haggerty, Joan

Author: Scherer, Bonnie
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Carolyn Thayer
Title: THE RESCUE OF RUSTY RABBIT
Description: Published by: Bonnie Scherer, Montana, 1992
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated in color, pictorial wraps have a crease in upper corner. ; Benjy Series; Vol. 2; 8vo; 20 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Fiction, Nature, Rabbits, Montana
Item No: 3102
Price: $15.00
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by Scherer, Bonnie

Author: Payson, Herb
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOU CAN'T BLOW HOME AGAIN
Description: Published by: Hearst Marine Books, New York, 1984
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Owner name inside front cover. ; 8vo; 195 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3174
Price: $15.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Payson, Herb

Author: Baker, Fred
Request a photo of this book
Title: EVENTS 1968/1969- a Film by Fred Baker
Description: Published by: Grove Press, New York, 1970
Binding: Paperback
Notes: B-287, creases in wraps, B/W photoghraphs from film. ; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Adult Fiction
Item No: 3196
Price: $12.50
View other Adult Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Baker, Fred

Author: Russell, W. Clark
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by F. A. Carter
Title: THE PHANTOM DEATH And Other Stories
Description: Published by: Frederick A Stokes Company, New York, 1895
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards are rubbed and slightly soiled, front hinge starting to crack, slight foxing, owner name inside front cover. ; 16mo; 226 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3237
Price: $65.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Russell, W. Clark

Author: Rive, Richard (edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: OLIVE SCHREINER Letters 1871-99
Description: Published by: David Philip, Cape Town, 1987
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs ; 8vo; 409 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3251
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Rive, Richard (edited by)

Author: Quindlen, Anna
Request a photo of this book
Title: ONE TRUE THING
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Signed on bookplate, Nice clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 289 pages; Signed by Author VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3257
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Quindlen, Anna

Author: Berrigan, Daniel
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DARK NIGHT OF RESISTANCE
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: DJ has small tears and is rubbed. ; 8vo; 181 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3263
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Berrigan, Daniel

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker