Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 621-630 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Smith, Martin Cruz
Request a photo of this book
Title: GORKY PARK
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, DJ is slightly soiled and has a few very small closed tears. ; 8vo; 365 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3521
Price: $47.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Smith, Martin Cruz

Author: Nugent, Jacqueline
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GLASS TREEHOUSE
Description: Published by: Viking, Canada, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, upper front corner is slightly bumped. ; 8vo; 416 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3535
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Nugent, Jacqueline

Author: Lennon, Florence Becker
Request a photo of this book
Title: LEWIS CARROLL A Biography
Description: Published by: Cassell & Company, Ltd., London, 1947
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are rubbed, some foxing, gutter between pages, DJ is rubbed, wrinkled and soiled. ; 8vo; 358 pages VG-/G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3541
Price: $22.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lennon, Florence Becker

Author: Alexie, Sherman
Request a photo of this book
Title: INDIAN KILLER
Description: Published by: Warner Books, New York, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Black wraps show minimal rubbing. ; 420 pages; Signed by Author VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Native American
Item No: 3594
Price: $15.75
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Alexie, Sherman

Author: Hillerman, Tony
Request a photo of this book
Title: TALKING GOD
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Wraps are a bit sun faded. ; 199 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3646
Price: $55.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Hillerman, Tony

Author: Akst, Daniel
Request a photo of this book
Title: ST. BURL'S OBITUARY
Description: Published by: Harcourt Brace, California, 1996
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 369 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3648
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Akst, Daniel

Author: Payne, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: EARLY FROM THE DANCE
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Small creases in wraps, X on bottom edge of pages. ; 492 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3687
Price: $17.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Payne, David

Author: Carter, Lin (Eiditor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: NEW WORLDS FOR OLD Fourteen Steps to the World of Wonder
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1971
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 02365-X, Adult fantasy, Short stories by Poe, MacDonald, Wilde, Dunsany, Lovecraft, Myers, Carter, Howard, Moore, Ball, Smith and Peake. Pictorial wraps are slightly soiled. ; 326 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3692
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Carter, Lin (Eiditor)

Author: Carter, Lin (Eiditor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: GOLDEN CITIES, FAR
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1970
Binding: Paperback
Notes: 02045-6 Adult fantasy, A rich and joyous collection of tales of myth, magic and necromancy, by authors ancient and modern. ; 298 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3693
Price: $7.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Carter, Lin (Eiditor)

Author: Lindsay, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: A VOYAGE TO ARCTURUS
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1973
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: 03208-X, Adult fantasy, owner name inside front and back cover, light creases. ; 287 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3694
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Lindsay, David

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker