Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 651-660 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Varney, Allen
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE WILLOW SOURCEBOOK
Description: Published by: Tor Books, New York, 1988
Binding: Softcover
Notes: The people, places, monsters and magic of George Lucas's hit film. Illustrated in B/W and 8 pages of color photographs from film. Pictorial wraps are slightly rubbed and chipped, small creases and light scratches. ; 4to; 90 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3915
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Varney, Allen

Author: Alcott, Louisa May
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Clara M. Burd
Title: AN OLD-FASHIONED GIRL
Description: Published by: John C. Wiston, Chicago, 1928
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with pictorial paste down and gold lettering, boards show minimal wear, spine is slightly cocked, 4 color plates and B/W illustrations. ; 8vo; 342 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3921
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Alcott, Louisa May

Author: Piper, H. Beam
Request a photo of this book
Title: MURDER IN THE GUNROOM
Description: Published by: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Piper's only mystery novel, boards are slightly bumped on spine ends, DJ has a few open and closed tears. ; 12mo; 243 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3924
Price: $285.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Piper, H. Beam

Author: Patterson, S. Louise
Request a photo of this book
Title: PUSSY MEOW: The Autobiography of a Cat
Description: Published by: George W. Jacobs & Co., Philadelphia, 1901
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards are slightly soiled and rubbed, White title lettering is rubbed off on spine, spine is slightly shaken and cocked, with gutter forming between ffep and front board. ; 12mo; 237 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3932
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Patterson, S. Louise

Author: Jackson, Anita
Request a photo of this book
Title: ZB4
Description: Published by: Fearon-Pitman Publishing, California, 1979
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, small chips. Owners name inside front cover. ; 68 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Science Fiction, Digest
Item No: 3966
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Jackson, Anita

Author: Norton, Andre
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE LAST PLANET
Description: Published by: Ace Books N.D., New York
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #47161, original title: Star Rangers, wraps have tiny chips. ; 192 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3985
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Norton, Andre

Author: Turton, Godfrey
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DEVIL'S CHURCHYARD A Modern Novel about Devil Worship
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1971
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Small light creases near spine. ; 232 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3986
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Turton, Godfrey

Author: Zelazny, Roger
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HAND OF OBERON
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1977
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #33324, King Oberon has vanished and Shadow menaces the perfect realm of Amber. Light rubbing to wraps , crease near spine, # on page edge, foxing. ; 188 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3987
Price: $14.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Zelazny, Roger

Author: Shute, Nevil
Request a photo of this book
Title: STEPHEN MORRIS
Description: Published by: Lancer Books, New York, 1965
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #73-435, small chips in wraps, pages are slightly yellowed. ; 220 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 3989
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Shute, Nevil

Author: Ditko, Steve Snyder, Robin
Request a photo of this book
Title: STATIC Chapters 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5
Description: Published by: Self Published, Bellingham, WA, 1989
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Signed by Snyder, B/W comic. ; 9" X 6" NF/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Fiction, Comic, Armed Man, Exploder
Item No: 4001
Price: $30.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Ditko, Steve Snyder, Robin

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker