Displaying results 761-770 of 1878 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Rice, Anne |
|
| Title: |
THE VAMPIRE CHRONICLES
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1990 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A boxed set that includes Interview With a Vampire, The Vampire Lestat, and The Queen of the Damned, each book has black cloth boards with gilt lettering, deckled edges, and is signed by author, the box is rubbed and lightly chipped. Spines are very lightly soiled. A very nice set. ; 8vo VG+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5056 |
|
| Price: |
$185.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rice, Anne |
| Author: |
Perdue, Virginia |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Illustrated by Salter |
| Title: |
THE CASE OF THE FOSTER FATHER
|
| Description: |
Published by: Lawrence E. Spivak, New York, 1942 Binding: Paperback Notes: #92, small creases, chips and tears in wraps, pages yellowed, penciled markings ffep, top corner of front wrap is torn off (approx. 1/4") . ; A Mercury Mystery; Trade PB; 126 pages G/NONE Keywords:
Fiction, Mystery, Digest
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5092 |
|
| Price: |
$5.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Perdue, Virginia |
| Author: |
Barrie, J. M. |
|
| Title: |
THE LITTLE MINISTER
|
| Description: |
Published by: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1897 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and design and pictorial paste-down, deckled edges, B/W plates, owner name, a few very small gutters, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled. Title on spine is rubbed, two pages are dicolored from piece of paper between them. ; Small 8vo; 375 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
5126 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Barrie, J. M. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|