Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 781-790 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Holdstock, Robert
Request a photo of this book
Title: MYTHAGO WOOD
Description: Published by: Berkley Books, New York, 1986
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Enter, if you dare, a place where dreams come alive.., #0-425-08785-9, pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 274 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Fantasy
Item No: 5191
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Holdstock, Robert

Author: Burroughs, Edgar Rice
Request a photo of this book
Title: AT THE EARTH'S CORE
Description: Published by: Ace N.D., New York
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Adventure in a Stone Age land underground, #F-156, follows the 1922 text, pictorial wraps are chipped and creased. ; 142 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5192
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Author: Nowlan, Philip Francis
Request a photo of this book
Title: ARMAGEDDON 2419 A. D.
Description: Published by: Ace, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback
Notes: The Original "Buck Rogers" novel, #02935, pictorial wraps are chipped, scratched and creased, gutter. ; 190 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction, Sci-fi
Item No: 5193
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Nowlan, Philip Francis

Author: Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)
Request a photo of this book
Title: PASS THE GRAVY A Bertha Cool- Donald Lam Mystery
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1962
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: "There's an insurance policy worth 75 thousand dollars, which pays double in the event of an accident", #4601, pictorial wraps are lightly soiled. ; 179 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5196
Price: $7.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

Author: translated by Yang Hsien-Yi and Gladys Yang
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MAN WHO SOLD A GHOST Chinese Tales of the 3rd - 6th Centuries
Description: Published by: The Commercial Press, Hong Kong, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Stories of the supernatural and anecdotes about historical figures from 3rd-6th century China. Tan boards are lightly rubbed and book is warped a bit from moisture, DJ has small chips and tears. ; Square 8vo; 162 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5218
Price: $15.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by translated by Yang Hsien-Yi and Gladys Yang

Author: translation Ascribed To Oscar Wilde
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SATYRICON OF PETRONIUS ARBITER
Description: Published by: Privately Printed, New York, 1930
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: #86 of 1, 200copies, black cloth boards with gilt lettering, deckled edges, spine is tight, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped and soiled, light foxing. ; 8vo; 236 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5220
Price: $250.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by translation Ascribed To Oscar Wilde

Author: Powell, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: SAY IT WITH BULLETS
Description: Published by: Graphic Books, New Jersey, 1954
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Pot shots at his back---Pot luck with his girl! , Graphic Mystery #93, pictorial wraps are soiled, small creases and chips, rubbed, light water stains and warped pages. ; 190 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5231
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Powell, Richard

Author: Wylde, Thomas
Request a photo of this book
Title: ROGER ZELAZNY'S ALIEN SPEEDWAY Book 2: Pitfall
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1988
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Some racers win by skill, others by luck. But some win by sabotage. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased on front cover. ; 198 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5233
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Wylde, Thomas

Author: Carter, Lin (edited by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE YOUNG MAGICIANS
Description: Published by: Ballantine Books, New York, 1969
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Collection of short stories authors include H. P. Lovecraft, Robert E. Howard, Jack Vance, J. R. R. Tolkien and more. Pictorial wraps are creasedand lightly soiled, small tear near spine small chip missing from back corner. ; 280 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5235
Price: $6.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Carter, Lin (edited by)

Author: Laumer, Keith
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE INVADERS
Description: Published by: Pyramid Books, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: First in a thrilling new series based on the smash ABC TV hit, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; 142 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5238
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Laumer, Keith

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker