Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 801-810 of 1878 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Engels, Anna M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE GOLDEN MILE
Description: Published by: Vantage Press, New York, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Light blue cloth boards, inscribed and signed by author, light rubbing, top and bottom edges are faded, images from DJ are etched (? ) into front board, very light foxing. ; 8vo; 199 pages VG-/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5434
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Engels, Anna M.

Author: Riley, James Whitcomb
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE POEMS AND PROSE SKETCHES OF JAMES WHITCOMB RILEY
Description: Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1899
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Olive colored cloth boards with glod lettering, decled edges, boards are lightly rubbed, light foxing. ; 12mo; 240 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5438
Price: $17.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Riley, James Whitcomb

Author: Brautigan, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HAWKLINE MONSTER A Gothic Western
Description: Published by: Pocket Books, New York, 1976
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, rubbed, chipped and creased, pages are slightly yellowed. ; 188 pages G

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5456
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Brautigan, Richard

Author: Richardson, Henry Handel
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE FORTUNES OF RICHARD MAHONY
Description: Published by: William Heinemann Ltd., Australia, 1946
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Comprising of Australia Felix, The Way Home and Ultima Thule, brown cloth boards show minimal wear, spine is slightly cocked, light foxing. ; 8vo; 928 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5473
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Richardson, Henry Handel

Author: Cooper, Morton
Request a photo of this book
Title: HIGH SCHOOL CONFIDENTIAL
Description: Published by: Avon, New York, 1958
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #T-257, a disturbing novel of today's teen-age delinquents, based on the powerful MGM mostion picture release. Pictorial wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled. ; 143 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5478
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Cooper, Morton

Author: Fox, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: SAILOR TOWN
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1950
Binding: Paperback; Fourth Printing
Notes: #813, He crammed a lifetime into two nights ashore, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, very light moisture on first few pages (does not affect text) . ; 122 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5479
Price: $5.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Fox, Paul

Author: Devlin, Barry
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHEATING WIVES
Description: Published by: Beacon Books, U. S., 1955
Binding: Paperback
Notes: #B252, pictorial wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled. ; 156 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5480
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Devlin, Barry

Author: Flaiano, Ennio
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SHORT CUT
Description: Published by: Signet, New York, 1951
Binding: Paperback; First Printing
Notes: #846, a haunting story of a forbidden love, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and soiled, large crease on back cover, light foxing. ; 208 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5481
Price: $6.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Flaiano, Ennio

Author: Williamson, Al
Request a photo of this book
Title: FLASH GORDON THE ICE MONSTER
Description: Published by: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., U. S., 1968
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Nice condition. ; B&W Illustrations; Unpaginated pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5483
Price: $10.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Williamson, Al

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE AMAZING ADVENTURES OF FLASH GORDON
Description: Published by: Tempo Books, New York, 1980
Binding: Paperback
Notes: Two cartoon adventures, cover art by Boris Vallejo, pictorial wraps are very lighty scratched. ; Vol. 4; B&W Illustrations; 186 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 5484
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker