Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 891-900 of 1865 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Paul, Charlotte
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CUP OF STRENGTH
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: A searching novel of stormy marriage placed on the brawling northwestern frontier. Inscribed and signed by author, boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small closed tears. ; 8vo; 279 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6986
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Paul, Charlotte

Author: Paul, Charlotte
Request a photo of this book
Title: GOLD MOUNTAIN
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1953
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: An appealing frontier novel of lusty wilderness living where Indians and white struggled equally for survival, boards show minimal wear, owner stamp, DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small closed tears. ; 8vo; 307 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6987
Price: $12.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Paul, Charlotte

Author: Paul, Charlotte
Request a photo of this book
Title: MINDING OUR OWN BUSINESS
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1955
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: The light-hearted real life story of a young couple who bought a small town newspaper in Snoqualmie, Washington and brought up their children on printer's ink and borrowed money. Boards show minimal wear, owner stamp, DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and creased. ; 8vo; 309 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6988
Price: $14.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Paul, Charlotte

Author: Le Carrie, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE NAIVE AND SENTIMENTAL LOVER
Description: Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards and DJ show minimal wear, spine is slightly cocked. ; 8vo; 455 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 6989
Price: $27.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Le Carrie, John

Author: France, Anatole
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RED LILY
Description: Published by: Boni And Liveright N.D., New York
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: Green cloth with gold lettering, decorated end pages, light rubbing . ; The Modern Library; 16mo; 251 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7011
Price: $10.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by France, Anatole

Author: Horsman, Edith E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SEVERN-SIDE The Story of Friendship
Description: Published by: W. P. Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell N.D., Edinburgh
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering, black, red and yellow decorations and picture, black end pages, B/W illustrations, gilt page edges, owner name, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is slightly cocked. ; 12mo; 320 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7036
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Horsman, Edith E.

Author: Miller, Henry
Request a photo of this book
Title: TROPIC OF CAPRICORN
Description: Published by: Grove Press, Inc., New York, 1961
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Green boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed, small closed tears. ; 8vo; 348 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7047
Price: $35.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Henry

Author: Roquelaure, A. N. (Anne Rice)
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE CLAIMING OF SLEEPING BEAUTY
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, Inc., New York, 1983
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: The first book of the erotic adventures of Sleeping Beauty, tan boards are lightly soiled, chipped and bumped. ; 8vo; 253 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7132
Price: $45.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Roquelaure, A. N. (Anne Rice)

Author: White, Stewart Edward
Request a photo of this book
Title: FOLDED HILLS
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New Jersey, 1934
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, pictorial end pages, boards have a very light stain and are lightly bumped. ; Small 8vo; 479 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7134
Price: $25.00
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by White, Stewart Edward

Author: Gimbel-Geeraert, Lenora
Request a photo of this book
Title: THREES ARE WILD
Description: Published by: Unknown N.D., Unknown
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, authors first novel, no publication information, takes place at Hotel Woodgreen, Woodgreen, British Columbia, Canada, 1960, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, small tears on spine. ; Thin 8vo; 192 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Fiction
Item No: 7138
Price: $18.50
View other Fiction books
Ask a question    View other books by Gimbel-Geeraert, Lenora

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker