Displaying results 891-900 of 1865 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Paul, Charlotte |
|
| Title: |
THE CUP OF STRENGTH
|
| Description: |
Published by: Random House, New York, 1958 Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Notes: A searching novel of stormy marriage placed on the brawling northwestern frontier. Inscribed and signed by author, boards show minimal wear, DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small closed tears. ; 8vo; 279 pages VG/G+ Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6986 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Paul, Charlotte |
| Author: |
Paul, Charlotte |
|
| Title: |
GOLD MOUNTAIN
|
| Description: |
Published by: Random House, New York, 1953 Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Notes: An appealing frontier novel of lusty wilderness living where Indians and white struggled equally for survival, boards show minimal wear, owner stamp, DJ is chipped, rubbed, lightly creased and has small closed tears. ; 8vo; 307 pages VG/VG- Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6987 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Paul, Charlotte |
| Author: |
Paul, Charlotte |
|
| Title: |
MINDING OUR OWN BUSINESS
|
| Description: |
Published by: Random House, New York, 1955 Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Notes: The light-hearted real life story of a young couple who bought a small town newspaper in Snoqualmie, Washington and brought up their children on printer's ink and borrowed money. Boards show minimal wear, owner stamp, DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and creased. ; 8vo; 309 pages VG/VG- Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6988 |
|
| Price: |
$14.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Paul, Charlotte |
| Author: |
Horsman, Edith E. |
|
| Title: |
SEVERN-SIDE The Story of Friendship
|
| Description: |
Published by: W. P. Nimmo, Hay & Mitchell N.D., Edinburgh Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering, black, red and yellow decorations and picture, black end pages, B/W illustrations, gilt page edges, owner name, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, spine is slightly cocked. ; 12mo; 320 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7036 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Horsman, Edith E. |
| Author: |
Gimbel-Geeraert, Lenora |
|
| Title: |
THREES ARE WILD
|
| Description: |
Published by: Unknown N.D., Unknown Binding: Softcover Notes: Inscribed and signed by author, authors first novel, no publication information, takes place at Hotel Woodgreen, Woodgreen, British Columbia, Canada, 1960, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, small tears on spine. ; Thin 8vo; 192 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Fiction
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7138 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gimbel-Geeraert, Lenora |
|
Browse Books by Category
|