Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 60 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bright Waters, Bright Fish
Description: Published by: Douglas & McIntyre 1980
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: Fine
Notes: Beautiful oversized book on angling in Canada.

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 371
Price: $45.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick

Author: Haig-Brown, Roderick
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bright Water, Bright Fish
Description: Published by: Douglas & McIntyre Vancouver: 1980
Notes: F/NF, parchment boards, gilt lettering on spine. Very crisp. DJ has minor creasing along top edge. Introduction by Andy Russel.

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 1065
Price: $35.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Haig-Brown, Roderick

Author: Bradner, Enos
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Author with Color Plates by Alan Pratt
Title: NORTHWEST ANGLING
Description: Published by: A. S. Barns & Company, New York, 1950
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Slightly shaken, DJ has creases and small tears. ; 8vo; 239 pages G/G

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 1656
Price: $50.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Bradner, Enos

Author: Johannes, R. E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: WORDS OF THE LAGOON Fishing and Marine Lore in the Palau District of Micronesia
Description: Published by: University Of California Press, Berkeley, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 245 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 1911
Price: $35.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Johannes, R. E.

Author: The Horton Manufacturing Co.
Request a photo of this book
Title: TRICKS AND KNACKS OF FISHING
Description: Published by: The Horton Manufacturing Co., Bristol, Conn., 1911
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Blue cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, light foxing, 12 full page B/W plates. How-to catch , how-to cook, where to find fish, how-to keep the bugs away, and much more. A hard to find fun book in great shape. ; 115 pages

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 2791
Price: $45.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by The Horton Manufacturing Co.

Author: Roskelley, Fenton (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: FLIES OF THE NORTHWEST
Description: Published by: Inland Empire Fly Fishing Club, Washington, 1974
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Illustrated in color, pictorial wraps are soiled and have been taped to book. ; 48 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Fishing, Flies, Northwest
Item No: 4168
Price: $12.50
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Roskelley, Fenton (editor)

Author: Kilburn, Jim; Straight, Lee; Broomhall, Pete; Stewart, Dave; Paish, Howard; Hurn, Dave and Lomax, Ha
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Jack Grundle
Title: BRITISH COLUMBIA GAME FISH
Description: Published by: Western Fish And Game Magazine Ltd., Vancouver, Canada, 1970
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Introduction by Roderick Haig-Brown, beautiful color and B/W illustrations, DJ is lightly rubbed and chipped. ; Folio; 107 pages VG/VG-

Keywords:  Nature, Game Fish
Item No: 5160
Price: $22.50
View other Nature books
Ask a question    View other books by Kilburn, Jim; Straight, Lee; Broomhall, Pete; Stewart, Dave; Paish, Howard; Hurn, Dave and Lomax, Ha

Author: Raymond, Steve
Request a photo of this book
Title: STEELHEAD COUNTRY Angling in Northwest Waters
Description: Published by: Sasquatch Books, Washington, 1994
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Pictorial wraps are lightly creased, moisture stain on bottom edge of book, does not affect text. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 206 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 5878
Price: $22.50
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Raymond, Steve

Author: Casey, John G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: ANGLER'S GUIDE TO SHARKS OF THE NORTHEASTERN UNITED STATES Maine to Chesapeake
Description: Published by: Bureau Of Sport Fisheries & Wildlife, Washington, D. C., 1964
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Blue wraps are very lightly chipped. ; Bureau of Sport Fisheries & Wildlife Circular No. 179; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Fishing, New England, Sharks
Item No: 5887
Price: $7.50
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Casey, John G.

Author: Maxwell, Jessica
Request a photo of this book
Title: I DON'T KNOW WHY I SWALLOWED THE FLY My Fly Fishing Rookie Season
Description: Published by: Sasquatch Books, Washington, 1997
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 215 pages; Signed by Author NF/NF

Keywords:  Fishing
Item No: 5988
Price: $25.00
View other Fishing books
Ask a question    View other books by Maxwell, Jessica

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker