Displaying results 1-10 of 14 matches.
Result Pages: 1 2 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Diskin, Eve |
|
| Title: |
YOGA MEDITATION
|
| Description: |
Published by: The American Institute Of Yoga, Florida, 1969 Binding: Stapled Wraps Notes: Supplement to the American Institute of Yoga Course, illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps are rubbed and have a small tear on foot of spine, upper edge has a stain ( does not affect text) . ; 70 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Medical, Fitness, Health, Yoga, Meditation
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4363 |
|
| Price: |
$10.00 |
| View other Medical books |
| Ask a question View other books by Diskin, Eve |
| Author: |
Devi, Indra |
|
| Title: |
FOREVER YOUNG FOREVER HEALTHY Simplified Yoga for Modern Living
|
| Description: |
Published by: Prentice Hall Inc., New York, 1953 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Hatha Yoga for physical perfection and combating daily stress and fatigue. Light blue boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, end pages are discolored, DJ is clipped, chipped, soiled and has small open and closed tears. ; B&W Photographs; Square 8vo; 173 pages VG-/G Keywords:
Religion, Yoga, Hatha, Fitness
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6348 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Religion books |
| Ask a question View other books by Devi, Indra |
| Author: |
Gibson, Walter B. (Maxwell Grant) |
|
| Title: |
THE KEY TO YOGA
|
| Description: |
Published by: Key Publishing Company, New York, 1958 Binding: Softcover Notes: Author of the Shadow, A modern treatment of an ancient subject, covered in absorbing, understandable style..Types of yoga explained with simplified methods..Yogic exercises fully described and illustrated. Red and white pictorial wraps are chipped, creased and lightly soiled, pages are yellowed. ; Small 8vo; 160 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Yoga, Fitness, Religion
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
6678 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Yoga books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gibson, Walter B. (Maxwell Grant) |
| Author: |
Downing, George |
|
|
Illustrated by:: | Anne Kent Rush |
| Title: |
Massage Book
|
| Description: |
Published by: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1972 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 1st Cloth Printing May 1972 -2,000 copies, 184 pgs., illustrated with drawings, tan boards with cloth spine. Boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, tan pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, soiled and creased, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
MASSAGE HEALTH FITNESS REFLEXOTHERAPY
|
| ISBN: |
0394707702 | |
| Item No: |
11807 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other MASSAGE HEALTH FITNESS REFLEXOTHERAPY books |
| Ask a question View other books by Downing, George |
| Author: |
Schwarzenegger, Arnold with Bill Dobbins |
|
| Title: |
Arnold's Bodyshaping for Women
|
| Description: |
Published by: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A complete program for a lifetime of fitness and beauty, 160 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, tan boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, red pictorial DJ is chipped and has a few small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
EXERCISE HEALTH FITNESS
|
| ISBN: |
0671243012 | |
| Item No: |
12413 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other EXERCISE HEALTH FITNESS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Schwarzenegger, Arnold with Bill Dobbins |
| Author: |
Sieber, Roy; Herreman, Frank |
|
| Title: |
Hair in African Art and Culture
|
| Description: |
Published by: Museum for African Art, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 192 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
HAIRDRESSING BLACKS AFRICA CIVILIZATION ART AFRICAN HISTORY HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING
|
| ISBN: |
0945802269 | |
| Item No: |
12431 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other HAIRDRESSING BLACKS AFRICA CIVILIZATION ART AFRICAN HISTORY HEALTH FITNESS BEAUTY GROOMING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Sieber, Roy; Herreman, Frank |
| Author: |
Jwing-Ming, Yang; O'Leary, James C. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Taijiquan, Classical Yang Style : The Complete Form and Qigong
|
| Description: |
Published by: YMAA Publication Center, Roslindale, MA, U.S.A., 1999 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Soft Cover Notes: 333 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, gold pictorial wraps show minimal wear, very light penciled cribbing on a few pages, sound binding. Keywords:
MARTIAL ARTS HEALTH FITNESS GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION SELF DEFENSE
|
| ISBN: |
188696968x | |
| Item No: |
12600 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other MARTIAL ARTS HEALTH FITNESS GENERAL SPORTS RECREATION SELF DEFENSE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Jwing-Ming, Yang; O'Leary, James C. (editor) |
| Author: |
Gardner-Gordon, Joy |
|
| Title: |
Color and Crystals: A Journey Through the Chakras
|
| Description: |
Published by: Crossing Pr, Santa Cruz, California, U.S.A., 1988 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 153 pgs., illustrated with B/W sketches, purple pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and scratched, owner name ffep, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
CHAKRAS HEALTH FITNESS
|
| ISBN: |
0895942585 | |
| Item No: |
13503 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other CHAKRAS HEALTH FITNESS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Gardner-Gordon, Joy |
|
Browse Books by Category
|