Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 21-30 of 71 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Butterfield, John H.
Request a photo of this book
Title: UNIVERSE: THE ROLE PLAYING GAME OF THE FUTURE
Description: Published by: Bantam Books, New York, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 20 x 30 pull-out star map and 4 pages of full-color planet maps, black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; 4to; 108 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Games
Item No: 7267
Price: $20.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Butterfield, John H.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: TCHIGORIN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT, SOCI 1966 Soci 1967
Description: Published by: The Chess Player, England, 1967
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Chess games, green wraps are very lightly rubbed and soiled. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Games, Chess
Item No: 8073
Price: $10.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Raszkowski, Petra (Text editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: PINBALL
Description: Published by: Chartwell Books, Inc., New Jersey, 1994
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: In the age of virtual reality, it would be no surprise to learn that the pinball machine has become an object of fond memory, of interest to collectors. This book is a pictorial history of these machines. Illustrated with color photographs, blue pictorial boards are in very nice condition, DJ has a few light scratches. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages NF/VG+

Keywords:  Games, Pinball, Antiques
Item No: 8100
Price: $30.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Raszkowski, Petra (Text editor)

Author: Webster, David
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::John Gardner
Title: Scottish Highland Games
Description: Published by: Collins, Great Britain, 1959
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binding: Flexible Cloth
Notes: 160 pgs., author explores all aspects of Highland Games. Green flexible wraps show minimal wear, owner name.

Keywords:  Games, Highland
Item No: 10045
Price: $20.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Webster, David

Author: Tarbell, Harlan
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Tarbell Course in Magic Vol. 2
Description: Published by: Louis Tannen, New York, 1946
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: lessons 20-33, 407 pgs., illustrated with drawings., blue cloth boards are soiled, rubbed and bumped, pages are warped, text is clean.

Keywords:  Games, Magic
Item No: 10502
Price: $20.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Tarbell, Harlan

Author: Bahadur, Dinesh
Request a photo of this book
Title: Come Fight a Kite
Description: Published by: Harvey House, New York, 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: This book illustrates techniques on kite flying, includes selection and preparation, illustrated with B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Games, Kite Flying, Leisure
ISBN: 0817859284
Item No: 11103
Price: $25.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Bahadur, Dinesh

Author: Caillois, Roger; Barash, Meyer (translator)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Man, Play, and Games
Description: Published by: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1979
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 208 pgs., gray wraps are very lightly rubbed and have a light scratch, internally clean.

Keywords:  GAMBLING GAMES PRIMITIVE GENERAL
ISBN: 0805206361
Item No: 12351
Price: $15.00
View other GAMBLING GAMES PRIMITIVE GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Caillois, Roger; Barash, Meyer (translator)

Author: Astrop, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Pocket Book of Board Games: 14 Games for Two to Play
Description: Published by: Kestrel Books, England, 1980
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Games include Leapfrog, Robots, Tourne Case, Greedy Boys, The Law of the Jungle, Vicious Circles, Tiger, Fifteen, Rat Race, Hnefatafl, Dogs and Rabbit, Scrumping, Mu Torere, and Spoof. White pictorial boards are lightly soiled and lower corner of back board is chipped, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GAMES, BOARD GAMES
Item No: 12981
Price: $47.50
View other GAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Astrop, John

Author: Page, Linda Garland & Smith, Hilton (editors_
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Foxfire Book of Toys and Games : Reminiscences and Instructions from Appalachia
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 267 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, multi colored pictorial wraps are chipped and lightly soiled, back cover is creased, fore-edge has a red mark, light cribbing.

Keywords:  APPALACHIAN REGION GAMES TOYS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GENERAL HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL
ISBN: 0525481818
Item No: 13127
Price: $15.00
View other APPALACHIAN REGION GAMES TOYS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GENERAL HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Page, Linda Garland & Smith, Hilton (editors_

Author: Nolan, Walter I.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Facts of Craps
Description: Published by: Gambler's Book Club, Nevada, 1976
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: 48 pgs., white pictorial wraps are lightly creased and soiled

Keywords:  Games, Gambling, Craps
Item No: 13624
Price: $8.50
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Nolan, Walter I.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker