Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 31-40 of 71 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Little League Baseball, Inc.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Making the Right Call in Little League Baseball
Description: Published by: Little League Baseball, Inc., Williamsport, PA, 1960
Book Condition: G
Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: This handbook is prepared for use by managers, coaches and umpires in Little League Baseball as a supplement to and practical application of the playing rules. 48 pages, illustrated with B/W photos. Green pictorial wraps are rubbed, spine has 1" split at foot, light stains on back.

Keywords:  Sports, Baseball, Games, Umpire
Item No: 14141
Price: $15.00
View other Sports books
Ask a question    View other books by Little League Baseball, Inc.

Author: Caras, Jimmy
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pock Billiard Fudamentals and Trick Shots Made Easy
Description: Published by: Self Published, Pennsylvania, 1969
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: 80 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and diagrams, red and gray pictorial wraps are rubbed and lightly chipped and soiled, light moisture stain with slight warp throughout pages, internally clean

Keywords:  Games, Pool, Billiards
Item No: 14727
Price: $8.50
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Caras, Jimmy

Author: Keres, Paul
Request a photo of this book
Title: Practical Chess Endings
Description: Published by: 1 Hour Entertainment, Glen Cove, New York, U.S.A., 1974
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 262 pgs., blue and white pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly soiled, small closed tears, end papers are lightly soiled, internally clean.

Keywords:  CHESS END GAMES
ISBN: 0890580286
Item No: 14816
Price: $35.00
View other CHESS END GAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Keres, Paul

Author: I. A. Horowitz & Kenneth Harkness (editors)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Chess Review Jan. 1947 - Dec. 1947 Volume 15
Description: Published by: Chess Review, New York, 1947
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A collection of this monthly periodical bound in hard cover book, red cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, closed tear in spine, owner name and address ffep, light moisture stain on upper edge of pages, slight warping from moisture, penciled cribbing on a few pages.

Keywords:  Games, Chess
Item No: 14975
Price: $75.00
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by I. A. Horowitz & Kenneth Harkness (editors)

Author: Allsop, David
Request a photo of this book
Title: S.L.A. Industries
Description: Published by: Hogshead Publishing Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 289 pgs., illustrated in B/W, black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  INDOOR GAMES FICTION HORROR SCIENCE ROLE PLAYING GAMES
ISBN: 1899749233
Item No: 15397
Price: $35.00
View other INDOOR GAMES FICTION HORROR SCIENCE ROLE PLAYING GAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Allsop, David

Author: Cavatore, Alessio; Ward, Matt
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lord of The Rings, The: The Return of the King
Description: Published by: Games Workshop, Nottingham, United Kingdom, 2003
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 176 pgs., illustrated in color, blue pictorial wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION FANTASY GAMES
ISBN: 1841544310
Item No: 15398
Price: $20.00
View other FICTION FANTASY GAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Cavatore, Alessio; Ward, Matt

Author: Kmoch, Hans
Request a photo of this book
Title: Pawn Power in Chess
Description: Published by: David McKay, New York, 1959
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 304 pgs., red boards show minimal wear, gift inscription and bookplate ffep, light smudges on a few pages, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Games, Chess
Item No: 15428
Price: $18.50
View other Games books
Ask a question    View other books by Kmoch, Hans

Author: Dvoretsky, Mark; Yusupov, Artur
Request a photo of this book
Title: Opening Preparation
Description: Published by: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: From the Batsford Chess Library, chess trainer and grandmaster "provide a unique insight into the workings of a highly efficient opening laboratory, and an entertaining account of the practical record of its output- both successes and failures." 304 pgs., light blue wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHESS OPENINGS GAMES
ISBN: 0805032908
Item No: 15963
Price: $65.00
View other CHESS OPENINGS GAMES books
Ask a question    View other books by Dvoretsky, Mark; Yusupov, Artur

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Minds Eye Theatre Laws of the Night: Sabbat Guide
Description: Published by: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: WW5018, 200 pgs., B/W illustrations, green and black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, mylar coating staring to peel on edges, occasional light smudges in text, owner name, internally clean.

Keywords:  FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE
ISBN: 156504732x
Item No: 15989
Price: $40.00
View other FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Carl, Jason; Smith, Brett; MacGregor, Edward; Rautalahti, Mikko; Hooper, Matthew; Viles, Lawrence
Request a photo of this book
Title: Mind's Eye Theatre Laws of the Night: Camarilla Guide
Description: Published by: White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: WW5017, 200 pgs., B/W illustrations, green and black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and scratched, owner name and number, internally clean.

Keywords:  FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE
ISBN: 1565047311
Item No: 15991
Price: $20.00
View other FANTASY GAMES ROLE PLAYING VAMPIRE THE MASQUERADE books
Ask a question    View other books by Carl, Jason; Smith, Brett; MacGregor, Edward; Rautalahti, Mikko; Hooper, Matthew; Viles, Lawrence

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker