Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 128 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Bailey, B. E. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Marine Oils with Particular Reference to Those of Canada
Description: Published by: Fisheries Research Board of Canada, Canada, 1952
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Bulletin no. 89, 413 pgs., illustrated with charts and tables. Green cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name, very light foxing.

Keywords:  Hard Sciences - geology
Item No: 9128
Price: $20.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Bailey, B. E. (editor)

Author: Stose, Anna J. & Stose, George W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GEOLOGY AND MINERAL RESOURCES OF THE GOSSAN LEAD DISTRICT AND ADJACENT AREAS IN VIRGINIA
Description: Published by: Commonwealth Of Virginia, Charlottsville, VA, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 223 pages with 59 b/w plates and maps. Ex-library copy with all the markings, red cloth boards with gilt lettering, minor shelf wear. VG/NONE

Keywords:  Geology
Item No: 2211
Price: $22.50
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Stose, Anna J. & Stose, George W.

Author: Charlesworth, J. K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE QUATERNARY ERA With Special Reference to its Glaciation
Description: Published by: Edward Arnold, London, 1957
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 1 of 1500 copies, red cloth boards show minimal shelf wear, DJ have some taped closed tears, and a few small open tears. ; Vol. 1 & 2; 8vo; 1700 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Geology, Hard Science
Item No: 2244
Price: $225.00
View other Geology books
Ask a question    View other books by Charlesworth, J. K.

Author: Stout, Wilber; Ver Steeg, Karl; & Lamb, G. F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GEOLOGY OF WATER IN OHIO Geological Survey of Ohio
Description: Published, Columbus, Ohio, 1943
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, fold outs included, b/w illustrations. ; Fourth Series, Bulletin 44; 8vo; 694 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, Geology
Item No: 2655
Price: $25.00
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Stout, Wilber; Ver Steeg, Karl; & Lamb, G. F.

Author: Bleininger, Albert Victor
Request a photo of this book
Title: MANUFACTURE OF HYDRAULIC CEMENTS Geological Survey of Ohio
Description: Published, Columbus, Ohio, 1904
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, fold outs included, b/w illustrations. ; Fourth Series, Bulletin 3; 8vo; 391 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Science, geology
Item No: 2657
Price: $18.50
View other Hard Science books
Ask a question    View other books by Bleininger, Albert Victor

Author: Eno, Frank Harvey
Request a photo of this book
Title: USES OF HYDRAULIC CEMENT Geological Survey of Ohio
Description: Published, Columbus, Ohio, 1904
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, b/w illustrations. ; Fourth Series, Bulletin 2; 8vo; 260 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 2658
Price: $10.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Eno, Frank Harvey

Author: Derby, Alice Greenwood & Prosser, Mary Wilson
Request a photo of this book
Title: BIBLIOGRAPHY OF OHIO GEOLOGY Geological Survey of Ohio
Description: Published, Columbus, Ohio, 1906
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, rubbed, spine is cocked, shaken, ex-library with usual markings, fold outs included. ; Fourth Series, Bulletin 8; 8vo; 332 pages G-/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 2659
Price: $12.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Derby, Alice Greenwood & Prosser, Mary Wilson

Author: Pammel, L. H. & King, Charlotte
Request a photo of this book
Title: HONEY PLANTS OF IOWA Geological Survey of Iowa
Description: Published by: State Of Iowa, Des Moines, 1930
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, b/w illustrations, color frontis. ; Bulletin 7; 8vo; 1192 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 2677
Price: $55.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Pammel, L. H. & King, Charlotte

Author: Stoner, Dayton
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE RODANTS OF IOWA Geological Survey of Iowa
Description: Published by: State Of Iowa, Des Moines, 1918
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, b/w illustrations. ; Bulletin 5; 8vo; 172 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 2678
Price: $15.00
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Stoner, Dayton

Author: Bartow, Edward; Udden, J. A. ; Parr, S. W. ; Palmer, George T.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE MINERAL CONTENT OF ILLINOIS WATERS Illinois State Geological Survey
Description: Published by: University Of Illinois Press, Urbana, 1909
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering are a bit soiled with a few stains, slightly rubbed, spine is cocked, ex-library with usual markings, b/w illustrations. ; Bulletin 10; 8vo; 192 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Hard Sciences, Geology
Item No: 2681
Price: $12.50
View other Hard Sciences books
Ask a question    View other books by Bartow, Edward; Udden, J. A. ; Parr, S. W. ; Palmer, George T.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker