Displaying results 11-20 of 38 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Russell, Carl P. |
|
| Title: |
FIREARMS, TRAPS & TOOLS OF THE MOUNTAIN MEN
|
| Description: |
Published by: Alfred A Knopf, New York, 1967 Binding: Hardcover Notes: A guide in picture and text of the equipment of the trappers and fur traders who opened the Old West from the 1820's to the 1840's. Red cloth boards, deckled edges, over 400 illustrations, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, DJ is lightly chipped and has a crease on front and back, owner name ffep ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 448 pages VG/VG- Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7817 |
|
| Price: |
$75.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Russell, Carl P. |
| Author: |
Barns, Frank C. |
|
| Title: |
CARTRIDGES OF THE WORLD
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Gun Digest Company, Illinois, 1965 Binding: Softcover Notes: Complete and authoritative data on over 1, 000 rifle, pistol and shotgun cartridges, centerfire and rimfire, loads and ammunition components. Fully illustrated with B/W photographs , general historical notes on each cartridge, factory and handloading ballistic data, scores of dimensional drawings. The book for every shooter, collector and handloader. White and green pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and soiled, owner name ffep. ; 4to; 346 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7928 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Barns, Frank C. |
| Author: |
Lewis, Jack |
|
| Title: |
THE GUN DIGEST BOOK OF MODERN GUN VALUES
|
| Description: |
Published by: DBI Books, Inc., Illinois, 1976 Binding: Softcover Notes: Over 1, 500 listings and 1, 200 photographs, pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, owner name ffep, very light foxing. ; B&W Photographs ; 4to; 288 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7933 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lewis, Jack |
| Author: |
Crossman, Edward C. |
|
| Title: |
SMALL-BORE RIFLE SHOOTING
|
| Description: |
Published by: Small Arms Technical Publishing Company, Delaware, 1927 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs and tables, green cloth board with gilt lettering, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, front board has a few dents, spine is slighty cocked, very light foxing, few pages are lightly smudged, owner name ffep. ; 8vo; 337 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8036 |
|
| Price: |
$65.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Crossman, Edward C. |
| Author: |
Stebbins, Henry M. |
|
| Title: |
TEACHING KIDS TO SHOOT
|
| Description: |
Published by: Stackpole Books, Pennsylvania, 1966 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Safe ways to get youngsters started right in practicing fundamental skill in using rifles, shotguns and handguns. White, green and black pictorial boards are soiled, and lightly rubbed, small tear on spine, owner name ffep. Text pages are very clean. ; 12mo; 96 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Guns
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8085 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Guns books |
| Ask a question View other books by Stebbins, Henry M. |
|
Browse Books by Category
|