Displaying results 81-90 of 106 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Egan, Walter G. & Hilgeman, Theodore W. |
|
| Title: |
OPTICAL PROPERTIES OF INHOMOGENEOUS MATERIALS Applications to Geology, Astronomy, Chemistry and Engineering
|
| Description: |
Published by: Academic Press, New York, 1979 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Blue cloth boards show minimal wear, very clean. ; Charts, Tables & Graphs; 8vo; 235 pages VG+/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Optics
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7513 |
|
| Price: |
$125.00 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Egan, Walter G. & Hilgeman, Theodore W. |
| Author: |
Culver, Charles A. |
|
| Title: |
THEORY AND APPLICATION OF ELECTRICITY AND MAGNETISM
|
| Description: |
Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1947 Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Notes: Green cloth boards gilt lettering, boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, owner name, spine cocked, pencil notes inside back cover. ; 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Electricity, Magnetism
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7589 |
|
| Price: |
$18.50 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Culver, Charles A. |
| Author: |
Peacock, George |
|
| Title: |
TREATISE ON ALGEBRA
|
| Description: |
Published by: Scripta Mathematica, New York, 1940 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Volume I: Arithmetical Algebra. Volume II: On Symbolical Algebra, and its Applications to the Geometry of Position, reprinted from 1845 edition, blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards very are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, end pages are lightly discolored. ; Vol. 1/2/03; 8vo; 399/455 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Math, Algebra
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
7802 |
|
| Price: |
$120.00 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Peacock, George |
| Author: |
Hopkins, David M and Others |
|
| Title: |
PERMAFROST AND GROUND WATER IN ALASKA Professional Paper No. 264-F
|
| Description: |
Published by: Department Of Interior, Washington D. C, 1955 Binding: Softcover Notes: Gray wraps, illustrated with tables and B/W photographs, pages are very lightly foxed, owner name ffep, wraps are soiled and lightly chipped and creased, stain ffep and owner name. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages G/NONE Keywords:
Hard Sciences, Nature
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8278 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Hard Sciences books |
| Ask a question View other books by Hopkins, David M and Others |
|
Browse Books by Category
|