Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 46 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Anderson, Clifford R. M. D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MODERN WAYS TO HEALTH
Description: Published by: Southern Publishing Association, Nashville, TN, 1962
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Notes: Black leatherette boards, pictorial end pages, fully illustrated medical guide. ; 8vo; 944 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Health
Item No: 1996
Price: $25.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Anderson, Clifford R. M. D.

Author: Axtell, Luella E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: GROW THIN ON GOOD FOOD
Description: Published by: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, 1930
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Red cloth boards with gilt lettering, shows minimal wear, small stain on front cover, slightly cocked. ; 8vo; 336 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Health, Diet
Item No: 2808
Price: $18.50
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Axtell, Luella E.

Author: James V. Williams
Request a photo of this book
Title: OUR HEALTH AND SAFETY
Description: Published by: Charles E. Merrill Company, Columbus, Ohio, 1951
Binding: Pamphlet
Notes: Wraps are slightly rubbed on spine. ; Little Wonder Book; Vol. 305; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Childrens, Medical, Health, Little Wonder
Item No: 3476
Price: $6.50
View other Childrens books
Ask a question    View other books by James V. Williams

Author: Dunne, Desmond
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOGA The Way to Long Life and Happiness
Description: Published by: Funk And Wagnall, New York, 1967
Binding: Paperback; Second Printing
Notes: Wraps are rubbed, slightly soiled, and have creasesnear spine, owner name and date. Text clean. ; 183 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Yoga, Religion, Health
Item No: 3794
Price: $15.00
View other Yoga books
Ask a question    View other books by Dunne, Desmond

Author: Diskin, Eve
Request a photo of this book
Title: YOGA MEDITATION
Description: Published by: The American Institute Of Yoga, Florida, 1969
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Supplement to the American Institute of Yoga Course, illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps are rubbed and have a small tear on foot of spine, upper edge has a stain ( does not affect text) . ; 70 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Fitness, Health, Yoga, Meditation
Item No: 4363
Price: $10.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Diskin, Eve

Author: Pavy, F. W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A TREATISE ON FOOD AND DIETETICS Physiologically and Therapeutically Considered
Description: Published by: William Wood & Company, New York, 1881
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards embossed with black decorations, gilt title on spine, very light rubbing, light foxing, a beautiful and well preserved book for it's age. ; 8vo; 402 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Medical, Health and Diet
Item No: 5009
Price: $35.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Pavy, F. W.

Author: Chopra, Deepak
Request a photo of this book
Title: PERFECT HEALTH The Complete Mind/body Guide
Description: Published by: Harmony Books, New York, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards are very lightly rubbed, DJ is slightly soiled. ; 8vo; 327 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Medical, Health
Item No: 5951
Price: $25.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Chopra, Deepak

Author: Peters, Lulu Hunt
Request a photo of this book
Title: WATCH YOUR WEIGHT Diet and Health with Key to the Calories
Description: Published by: The Reilly And Lee Co., Chicago, 1935
Binding: Hardcover; Later Printing
Notes: A humorous look at weight loss with 21 suggested menus, DJ is lightly chipped and soiled. ; 12mo; 127 pages VG+/VG

Keywords:  Medical, Health, Diet, Fitness
Item No: 6225
Price: $15.50
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Peters, Lulu Hunt

Author: Besant, Annie
Request a photo of this book
Title: AN INTRODUCTION TO YOGA
Description: Published by: Theosophical Publishing Society, Benares City, 1908
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Four lectures delivered at the 32nd anniversary of the Theosophical Society, held at Benares, on Dec. 27th, 28th, 29th and 30th, 1907. Brown cloth boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, a few small stains, end pages are lightly soiled. ; 16mo; 135 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Religion, Yoga, Health
Item No: 8150
Price: $40.00
View other Religion books
Ask a question    View other books by Besant, Annie

Author: Livingston, Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: Health and Beauty
Description: Published by: Self Published, Illinois, 1917
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Staple Wraps
Notes: 48 pgs., Dr. discusses diet and it's relationship to health and beauty. Green wraps are rubbed, chipped and soiled, closed tears along spine.

Keywords:  Medical, Health
Item No: 10008
Price: $25.00
View other Medical books
Ask a question    View other books by Livingston, Margaret

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker